Northern Rivers Rowing Association

Lower Clarence Rowing Club - Sunday, 19 November 2006

Clarence River

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Division 1: Women's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 4        (Melanie Schipp)    3     5:27.92      0.00   +0.00
2   TWEED HEADS             (Learne Faint)      5     5:33.35      5.43   +5.43
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3        (Charlotte Headon)  7     5:39.29      5.94  +11.37
4   GRAFTON HIGH 1          (Alexandra Neill)   8     5:45.07      5.78  +17.15
5   GRAFTON HIGH 2          (Lara Ahlburg)      4     6:05.22     20.15  +37.30
6   GRAFTON HIGH 4          (Tayce Richards)    2     6:11.55      6.33  +43.63
7   ILUKA                   (Gayle Armour)      6     6:14.28      2.73  +46.36
8   GRAFTON HIGH 5          (Sally Anderson)    1     6:22.25      7.97  +54.33
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Division 2: Women's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 3          (Sarah Jones)       3     5:24.24      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 5        (Rachael Sykes)     7     5:31.20      6.96   +6.96
3   PORT MACQUARIE          (Elizabeth Levido)  1     5:32.96      1.76   +8.72
4   LISMORE                 (Bethany Trigger)   6     5:51.04     18.08  +26.80
5   LOWER CLARENCE 1        (Kayla Schroeder)   2     6:19.53     28.49  +55.29
6   LOWER CLARENCE 2        (Sara Faulkner)     4     7:16.02     56.49  +111.7
    RICHMOND RIVER          (Tahlia Butler)     5     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Final: Men's Masters/Handicap Pair
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON                (Hemphill,Hemphill)  1     4:33.11      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH           (Newland,Kranen)     2     4:33.35      0.24   +0.24
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Division 1: Men's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 5         (Vincent Bolton)   3     5:37.47      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Matthew Farrell)  2     5:47.55     10.08  +10.08
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3         (Derrick Austin)   5     6:25.45     37.90  +47.98
4   GRAFTON HIGH 1           (Fraser Hemphill)  4     7:25.83     60.38  +108.3
    LOWER CLARENCE 2         (Kemeron Gold)     1     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Division 2: Men's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 2     (Andrew Bannister)       4     5:02.17      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH (Ed Hibberd)             3     5:08.43      6.26   +6.26
3   LISMORE            (Adrian Weatherby-Fell)  1     6:06.18     57.75  +64.01
4   LOWER CLARENCE 4   (Jacob Thorley)          2     7:22.32     76.14  +140.1
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Final: Women's Masters/Intermediate Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE                              2     4:46.63      0.00   +0.00
    (Ryan,Cooper,Bogdanek,Saunders)
2   GRAFTON                                     1     5:02.89     16.26  +16.26
    (Burchell,Brady,Doman,Schafer)
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                          3     5:42.62     39.73  +55.99
    (Burch,Knox,Karina,Benefield)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Division 1: Women's Under 17 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1 (Peppernell,Colgrave)  5     4:37.36      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 5     (Thompson,Saunders)    3     4:52.14     14.78  +14.78
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2     (Leth,Lovell)          1     5:22.71     30.57  +45.35
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1     (Schroeder,Headon)     4     5:33.56     10.85  +56.20
5   GRAFTON HIGH 2       (Ahlburg,Neill)        2     5:44.74     11.18  +67.38
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Division 2: Women's Under 17 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 1      (Jones,Tarrant)         5     4:43.63      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 6    (Rowe,Ramon)            4     4:56.73     13.10  +13.10
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3    (Kapeen,Sykes)          1     5:06.23      9.50  +22.60
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2(Bebbington,Benefield)  3     5:06.66      0.43  +23.03
5   LOWER CLARENCE 4    (Depiante,Farrell)      2     5:07.19      0.53  +23.56
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Division 1: Men's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PORT MACQUARIE 2            (John Nolan)    5     5:24.49      0.00   +0.00
2   TWEED HEADS 1               (Dave Berry)    2     5:26.70      2.21   +2.21
3   TWEED HEADS 2               (Peter Faint)   6     5:28.16      1.46   +3.67
4   ILUKA 1                     (Daniel Faddy)  1     5:31.74      3.58   +7.25
5   MURWILLUMBAH 2              (Greg Newland)  3     5:37.95      6.21  +13.46
6   GRAFTON                     (Max Ryan)      4     5:41.71      3.76  +17.22
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Division 2: Men's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON                 (Donald Noble)      1     4:34.51      0.00   +0.00
2   PORT MACQUARIE 1        (Ray Harwood)       3     4:41.60      7.09   +7.09
3   ILUKA 2                 (Noel Everson)      7     4:43.31      1.71   +8.80
4   TWEED HEADS 4           (Bobbie Magee)      4     4:53.81     10.50  +19.30
    TWEED HEADS 3           (Lindsay Anderson)  2     dns
    MURWILLUMBAH 1          (Ken Siddall)       5     dns
    GRAFTON                 (Bradley Neill)     6     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Final: Women's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 4  (U20)(Rachael See)        2    10:18.02      0.00   +0.00
2   PORT MACQUARIE 1  (U20)(Ashleigh Adams)     4    10:35.52     17.50  +17.50
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2  (U20)(Angela Eke)         5    10:39.66      4.14  +21.64
4   LOWER CLARENCE 3  (U20)(Rhiannon Faulkner)  3    10:56.88     17.22  +38.86
5   PORT MACQUARIE 2  (U20)(Ashleigh Gardoll)   1    11:10.36     13.48  +52.34
6   LOWER CLARENCE 1  (U20)(Elyse Depiante)     7    11:26.35     15.99  +68.33
    RICHMOND RIVER    (U20)(Jodie Butler)       6            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Final: Men's Under 17 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE                              2     4:09.83      0.00   +0.00
    (Fischer,Fischer,Hislop,Bolton)
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                          1     4:25.31     15.48  +15.48
    (Dewberry,Forbes,Giggins,Wilkes)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Division 1: Mixed Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LISMORE                  (Green,Harrison)   6     4:27.97      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON HIGH 2           (Tarrant,Tarrant)  3     4:31.68      3.71   +3.71
3   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (West,Saunders)    1     4:41.70     10.02  +13.73
4   GRAFTON HIGH 1           (Bannister,Jones)  2     5:07.04     25.34  +39.07
5   GRAFTON                  (Burchell,Darke)   4     5:10.69      3.65  +42.72
6   LOWER CLARENCE 3         (White,Austin)     5     6:05.34     54.65  +97.37
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Division 2: Mixed Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PORT MACQUARIE           (Levido,Young)     2     4:26.83      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH             (Meehan,Kranen)    3     4:32.01      5.18   +5.18
3   TWEED HEADS              (Faint,Faint)      5     4:48.03     16.02  +21.20
4   LOWER CLARENCE 2         (Cooper,Thompson)  1     4:58.11     10.08  +31.28
5   GRAFTON                  (Brady,Noble)      4     5:08.59     10.48  +41.76
6   GRAFTON                  (Thompson,Graves)  6     5:13.86      5.27  +47.03
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Final: Women's Under 17/Novice Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2                    (U17)   2     5:03.61      0.00   +0.00
    (Kapeen,Sykes,Leth,Headon c:Depiante)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1                    (U17)   1     5:48.07     44.46  +44.46
    (Llewellyn,Schroeder,Lovell,Rowe c:Kerr)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Division 1: Women's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 3        (Leah Saunders)     3     5:11.25      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1    (Dusty Bebbington)  2     5:33.43     22.18  +22.18
3   LISMORE                 (Bethany Trigger)   5     5:43.53     10.10  +32.28
4   LOWER CLARENCE 2        (Sasha McSwan)      4     5:52.19      8.66  +40.94
5   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 4    (Solange Cunin)     6     5:54.55      2.36  +43.30
6   GRAFTON HIGH 1          (Tayce Richards)    7     6:03.91      9.36  +52.66
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 5    (Elle Chaloner)     1     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Division 2: Women's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 4          (Grace Ryan)      2     5:26.13      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON HIGH 2            (Sally Anderson)  6     5:43.62     17.49  +17.49
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 6      (Zoe Perl)        5     5:56.22     12.60  +30.09
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2      (Haley Darke)     3     6:11.83     15.61  +45.70
5   LOWER CLARENCE 1          (Sara Faulkner)   1     6:13.33      1.50  +47.20
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3      (Megan Danvers)   4     6:21.24      7.91  +55.11
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Final: Men's Under 15 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2      (Fischer,Bolton)      2     4:23.43      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1      (Hislop,Gold)         7     4:38.63     15.20  +15.20
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1  (Hibberd,Rae)         3     4:48.57      9.94  +25.14
4   GRAFTON HIGH          (Bannister,Hemphill)  6     5:06.44     17.87  +43.01
5   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3  (Baxter,Baxter)       5     5:58.21     51.77  +94.78
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 4  (Webb,Forbes)         1     7:01.63     63.42  +158.2
7   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2  (Bowden-Bett,Roach)   4     7:11.84     10.21  +168.4
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Final: Mixed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LISMORE/LOWER CLARE…                        2     3:51.86      0.00   +0.00
    (Jackman,Green,Ramon,Harrison)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1                            5     3:54.16      2.30   +2.30
    (Hawkes,McCann,Depiante,Depiante)
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                          3     4:08.78     14.62  +16.92
    (Baxter,Bebbington,Peppernell,Colgrave)
4   LOWER CLARENCE 2                            1     4:27.60     18.82  +35.74
    (West,See,West,See)
5   LOWER CLARENCE 3                            4     4:29.05      1.45  +37.19
    (Thompson,Hislop,Cooper,Ryan)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Final: Men's Masters / Mens Handicap Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LISMORE 1                                   2     4:31.61      0.00   +0.00
    (Farmer,Hickey,Loadsman,Robson c:Jackman)
2   GRAFTON/PORT MACQUA…                        3     4:32.97      1.36   +1.36
    (Thompson,Ryan,Young,Gallagher c:Collins)
3   LISMORE 2                                   4     4:38.71      5.74   +7.10
    (Rose,Lynch,Fisher,Power c:Cottee)
4   MURWILLUMBAH                                1     4:40.59      1.88   +8.98
    (Kranen,Newland,Siddall,Lee)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   Final: Women's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 3        (Keryn Saunders)    2     5:52.31      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON                 (Rosemary Graves)   6     5:55.75      3.44   +3.44
3   PORT MACQUARIE          (Elizabeth Levido)  5     6:05.50      9.75  +13.19
4   ILUKA                   (Gayle Armour)      1     6:10.13      4.63  +17.82
5   LOWER CLARENCE 1        (Betty Bogdanek)    4     6:14.47      4.34  +22.16
6   LOWER CLARENCE 2        (Marion White)      7     6:16.25      1.78  +23.94
7   MURWILLUMBAH            (Joanne Meehan)     3     6:18.66      2.41  +26.35
    TWEED HEADS             (Learne Faint)      8            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 22   Final: Men's Open/Under 20 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON               (U20)(Hemphill,Ford)  1     8:04.47      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (U20)(Perl,Watkins)   2     8:21.61     17.14  +17.14
    LOWER CLARENCE        (U20)(Cooper,Hislop)  3            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 23   Division 1: Men's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH          (Nicholas Tarrant)    5     4:28.45      0.00   +0.00
2   LISMORE               (Flynn Jackman)       4     4:31.79      3.34   +3.34
3   LOWER CLARENCE 4      (Isaac Bolton)        6     4:35.12      3.33   +6.67
4   LOWER CLARENCE 3      (Christopher Hislop)  3     4:36.80      1.68   +8.35
    TWEED HEADS 2         (Lindsay Anderson)    1            
    TWEED HEADS 3         (Bobbie Magee)        2            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 24   Division 2: Men's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON                  (Martin Hemphill)  6     4:23.40      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Nathan Hawkes)    4     4:28.13      4.73   +4.73
3   LOWER CLARENCE 6         (Brendan Fischer)  3     4:35.66      7.53  +12.26
4   LOWER CLARENCE 2         (Michael McCann)   1     4:52.38     16.72  +28.98
5   LOWER CLARENCE 5         (Jason Fischer)    5     4:55.29      2.91  +31.89
    TWEED HEADS 1            (Berry Dave)       2            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 25   Final: Women's Open/Under 20 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH(U20)(Colgrave,Peppernell)4     8:47.52      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2(U20)(Eke,Faulkner)         1     8:53.85      6.33   +6.33
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3(U20)(West,See)             3     9:03.81      9.96  +16.29
4   PORT MACQUARIE  (U20)(Gardoll,Adams)        2     9:12.30      8.49  +24.78
5   LOWER CLARENCE 1(U20)(Llewellyn,Schroeder)  5    10:44.99     92.69  +117.4
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 26   Final: Masters  Womens Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   MURWILLUMBAH/LOWER …      (White,Meehan)    1     5:22.39      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE            (Ryan,Saunders)   3     5:27.36      4.97   +4.97
3   PORT MACQUARIE/GRAF…      (Graves,Levido)   2     5:42.75     15.39  +20.36
4   GRAFTON                   (Burchell,Brady)  4     5:46.51      3.76  +24.12
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 27   Division 1: Women's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 3         (Aneika Kapeen)    4     4:26.01      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Megan Rowe)       2     4:32.10      6.09   +6.09
3   LOWER CLARENCE 5         (Nicole Depiante)  3     4:33.06      0.96   +7.05
4   LOWER CLARENCE 4         (Nicole Farrell)   1     4:51.93     18.87  +25.92
    LISMORE                  (Hannah Green)     5     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 28   Division 2: Women's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH             (Johanna Tarrant)  4     4:56.86      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2         (Brianna Leth)     3     5:08.80     11.94  +11.94
3   LOWER CLARENCE 6         (Emma Thompson)    2     5:11.46      2.66  +14.60
    RICHMOND RIVER           (Jodie Butler)     1            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 29   Final: Men's Masters Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m    Hcp     Margins
1   TWEED HEADS                         (A)     2     3:54.68     12   0.00   +0.00
    (Dave,Faint,Anderson,Magee)
2   MURWILLUMBAH                        (A)     1     4:00.57     12   5.89   +5.89
    (Lee,Siddall,Newland,Kranen)
3   GRAFTON                             (D)     3     4:08.94     GO   8.37  +14.26
    (Noble,Parker,Gallagher,Darke)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 30   Final: Women's Under 15 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                          1     4:03.78      0.00   +0.00
    (Chaloner,Darke,Perl,Danvers)
2   LOWER CLARENCE                              4     4:13.86     10.08  +10.08
    (McSwan,Ryan,Elvery,Faulkner)
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                          3     4:33.77     19.91  +29.99
    (Walters,Saunders,Kahui,Valja)
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2                        2     5:01.04     27.27  +57.26
    (Shipman,Cunin,Marker,Spurr)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 31   Final: Men's Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON                (Hemphill,Ford)      6     3:49.17      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2   (Watkins,Perl)       4     3:50.64      1.47   +1.47
3   SURFERS PARADISE/LI…   (Jackman,Harrison)   5     3:52.50      1.86   +3.33
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1       (Hawkes,McCann)      1     4:06.43     13.93  +17.26
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1   (Baxter,Bebbington)  2            
    LOWER CLARENCE 2       (Cooper,Hislop)      3            
    ILUKA                  (Faddy,Johns)        7            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 32   Division 1: Men's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2      (Christopher Hislop)  3     4:16.87      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 5      (Jason Fischer)       1     4:23.85      6.98   +6.98
3   LOWER CLARENCE 6      (Kemeron Gold)        7     4:40.88     17.03  +24.01
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1      (Matthew Farrell)     5     5:05.40     24.52  +48.53
5   GRAFTON HIGH 2        (Fraser Hemphill)     4     5:13.46      8.06  +56.59
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2  (McAuley Taunton)     6     5:30.44     16.98  +73.57
7   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 5  (Jesse Roach)         2     5:36.12      5.68  +79.25
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 33   Division 2: Men's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 4   (Isaac Bolton)           1     4:04.09      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1(Ed Hibberd)            4     4:11.04      6.95   +6.95
3   GRAFTON HIGH 1     (Andrew Bannister)       3     4:14.72      3.68  +10.63
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 4(Thomas Rae)            6     5:17.14     62.42  +73.05
5   LOWER CLARENCE 3   (Jacob Thorley)          5     7:44.35    147.21  +220.2
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3(Christian Bowden-Bett) 2     8:26.45     42.10  +262.3
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 34   Final: Women's Open / Under 20 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2                    (U20)   2     7:25.65      0.00   +0.00
    (West,See,Ramon,Saunders)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1                    (U20)   1     8:02.80     37.15  +37.15
    (Depiante,Eke,Faulkner,Schipp)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 35   Final: Men's Masters / Intermediate Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PORT MACQUARIE/GRAF…                        3     3:33.34      0.00   +0.00
    (Noble,Parker,Neill,Ryan,Thompson,
    Darke,Gallagher,Young c:Collins)
2   LISMORE                                     1     3:41.96      8.62   +8.62
    (Hickey,Loadsman,Robson,Rose,Lynch,
    Fisher, c:McGregor)
3   LOWER CLARENCE                              2     4:00.26     18.30  +26.92
    (Kratz,West,Thompson,Ryan,Rowe,
    See,Law,Austin c:Dane)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 36   Final: Women's Under 15 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2       (McSwan,Ryan)        5     4:20.77      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2   (Danvers,Chaloner)   3     4:30.49      9.72   +9.72
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1   (Darke,Perl)         6     4:37.89      7.40  +17.12
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3   (Cunin,Spurr)        4     4:46.79      8.90  +26.02
5   GRAFTON HIGH           (Richards,Anderson)  7     4:52.85      6.06  +32.08
6   LOWER CLARENCE 1       (Faulkner,Elvery)    2     5:13.22     20.37  +52.45
7   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 4   (Shipman,Marker)     1     5:22.53      9.31  +61.76
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 37   Final: Masters Womens/Womens Handicap Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   ILUKA/LISMORE                               2     4:30.60      0.00   +0.00
    (Cottee,Foley,Harlen,Armour c:Green)
2   GRAFTON                                     1     4:30.92      0.32   +0.32
    (Burchell,Brady,Doman,Schafer c:Collins)
3   LOWER CLARENCE/MURW…                        3     4:58.34     27.42  +27.74
    (Ryan,Cooper,Meehan,Kratz c:Dane)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 38   Division 1: Women's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1 (Ashleigh Peppernell)  6     4:06.40      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 9     (Rachael See)          7     4:25.01     18.61  +18.61
3   LOWER CLARENCE 10    (Emma Thompson)        5     4:37.08     12.07  +30.68
4   LOWER CLARENCE 7     (Nicole Farrell)       3     4:38.66      1.58  +32.26
5   LOWER CLARENCE 2     (Aneika Kapeen)        1     4:46.42      7.76  +40.02
6   LOWER CLARENCE 4     (Natasha Lovell)       2     5:06.94     20.52  +60.54
7   GRAFTON HIGH 3       (Lara Ahlburg)         4     5:18.07     11.13  +71.67
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 39   Division 2: Women's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2  (Steffanee Colgrave)  1     4:11.69      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 12     (Saxon Ramon)         2     4:17.50      5.81   +5.81
3   GRAFTON HIGH 4        (Sarah Jones)         6     4:27.39      9.89  +15.70
4   LOWER CLARENCE 3      (Rachael Sykes)       4     4:31.57      4.18  +19.88
5   LOWER CLARENCE 1      (Stacey Llewellyn)    7     4:41.85     10.28  +30.16
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3  (Tahlia Benefield)    3     dns
    RICHMOND RIVER        (Tahlia Butler)       5     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 40   Division 3: Women's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 1          (Johanna Tarrant)   3     4:22.48      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 5        (Brianna Leth)      1     4:29.37      6.89   +6.89
3   LOWER CLARENCE 8        (Nicole Depiante)   2     4:32.05      2.68   +9.57
4   LOWER CLARENCE 6        (Charlotte Headon)  6     4:54.30     22.25  +31.82
5   GRAFTON HIGH 2          (Alexandra Neill)   4     5:19.08     24.78  +56.60
    LOWER CLARENCE 11       (Megan Rowe)        5     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 41   Final: Men's Under 15 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE                              2     3:54.47      0.00   +0.00
    (Hislop,Bolton,Bolton,Fischer)
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2                        3     4:37.74     43.27  +43.27
    (Bowden-Bett,Pye,Roach,Taunton)
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1                        1     4:43.58      5.84  +49.11
    (Webb,Baxter,Baxter,Forbes)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 42   Division 1: Men's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 4   (U20)(Matthew Cooper)    4     7:47.80      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON            (U20)(Martin Hemphill)   1     8:21.95     34.15  +34.15
3   LOWER CLARENCE 1   (U20)(Nathan Hawkes)     3     8:28.25      6.30  +40.45
4   LOWER CLARENCE 2   (U20)(Michael McCann)    5     8:44.52     16.27  +56.72
5   GRAFTON HIGH       (U20)(Nicholas Tarrant)  6     8:45.95      1.43  +58.15
    LOWER CLARENCE 3   (U20)(Rowan Hislop)      2     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 43   Division 2: Men's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   MURWILLUMBAH 2        (Opn)(Rick Kranen)    4     8:12.73      0.00   +0.00
2   TWEED HEADS           (Opn)(Martina Smidt)  1     8:13.92      1.19   +1.19
    MURWILLUMBAH 1        (Opn)(Greg Newland)   2            
    ILUKA                 (Opn)(Jeremy Johns)   3            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 44   Division 1: Women's Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 3       (Depiante,Faulkner)  1     4:15.25      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 4       (West,Saunders)      2     4:18.94      3.69   +3.69
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2       (Eke,Schipp)         3     4:28.31      9.37  +13.06
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH     (Burch,Knox)         5     5:07.44     39.13  +52.19
5   GRAFTON HIGH           (Richards,Anderson)  4     5:18.37     10.93  +63.12
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 45   Division 2: Women's Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PORT MACQUARIE 1         (Gardoll,Adams)    5     4:22.16      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH/TWEED …     (Faint,Meehan)     4     4:48.83     26.67  +26.67
3   GRAFTON/PORT MACQUA…     (Levido,Graves)    3     4:55.71      6.88  +33.55
4   ILUKA/LOWER CLARENCE     (White,Armour)     1     4:57.10      1.39  +34.94
5   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Bogdanek,Elvery)  2     5:06.10      9.00  +43.94
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 46   Final: Men's Under 17 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON                  (Hemphill,Ford)    2     3:46.19      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1     (Dewberry,Forbes)  3     4:04.02     17.83  +17.83
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2     (Giggins,Wilkes)   1     4:19.46     15.44  +33.27
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 47   Final: Women's Under 17 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2                            4     3:46.85      0.00   +0.00
    (Rowe,Thompson,Ramon,Saunders)
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                          3     3:54.13      7.28   +7.28
    (Colgrave,Peppernell,Benefield,Bebbington)
3   GRAFTON HIGH                                1     3:56.75      2.62   +9.90
    (Ahlburg,Jones,Neill,Tarrant)
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1                            2     4:01.56      4.81  +14.71
    (Kapeen,Sykes,Headon,Leth)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 48   Final: Men's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Matthew Cooper)   2     3:42.82      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON                  (Brenton Ford)     4     3:53.07     10.25  +10.25
3   GRAFTON                  (Lewis Hemphill)   3     4:00.65      7.58  +17.83
4   LOWER CLARENCE 2         (Brendan Fischer)  1     4:12.63     11.98  +29.81
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 49   Final: Mixed Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1                            1     3:58.78      0.00   +0.00
    (Hislop,West,West,See c:McSwan)
2   LISMORE 2                                   2     4:06.07      7.29   +7.29
    (Rose,Hickey,Harlen,Green c:Jackman)
3   LISMORE 1                                   3     4:08.70      2.63   +9.92
    (Cottee,Foley,Farmer,Loadsman c:McGregor)
4   GRAFTON                                     6     4:09.58      0.88  +10.80
    (Doman,Schafer,Noble,Parker c:Ford)
5   GRAFTON                                     5     4:10.27      0.69  +11.49
    (Burchell,Brady,Gallagher,Darke c:Collins)
6   LOWER CLARENCE 2                            4     4:47.13     36.86  +48.35
    (Ryan,Cooper,Ryan,See c:Saunders)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 50   Final: Men's Masters Handicap Doubled Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PORT MACQUARIE/GRAF…      (Thompson,Young)  8         ntt      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH              (Newland,Kranen)  6                  5.80   +5.80
3   LOWER CLARENCE 1          (West,Thompson)   1                  2.30   +8.10
4   PORT MACQUARIE 1          (Nolan,Harwood)   2                  1.05   +9.15
5   ILUKA                     (Everson,Faddy)   3                  8.24  +17.39
6   TWEED HEADS 2             (Faint,Anderson)  5                  1.92  +19.31
7   LOWER CLARENCE 2          (Austin,Rowe)     4                 15.29  +34.60
8   TWEED HEADS 1             (Dave,Magee)      7                 14.43  +49.03
_____________________________________________________________________________________