Northern Rivers Rowing Association

Lismore Rowing Club - Sunday, 29 October 2006

Richmond River

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Division 1: Women's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1        (Grace Ryan)        2     2:22.03      0.00   +0.00
2   TWEED HEADS 2           (Renee Mckeon)      4     2:27.80      5.77   +5.77
3   TWEED HEADS 1           (Julie Lockeridge)  1     2:33.27      5.47  +11.24
4   TWEED HEADS 5           (Holli Windley)     5     2:37.14      3.87  +15.11
5   LOWER CLARENCE 6        (Sara Faulkner)     6     2:41.39      4.25  +19.36
6   TWEED HEADS 3           (Aleasha Mclennan)  7     2:56.38     14.99  +34.35
7   LOWER CLARENCE 5        (Kayla Schroeder)   3     3:44.51     48.13  +82.48
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Division 2: Women's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 3           (Alexandra Neill)  1     2:31.27      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 4         (Natasha Lovell)   4     2:35.89      4.62   +4.62
3   TWEED HEADS 4            (Jo Russell)       5     2:48.02     12.13  +16.75
4   LISMORE 1                (Sophie Dansie)    2     2:48.03      0.01  +16.76
5   LISMORE 3                (Jessica Hunter)   3     3:02.21     14.18  +30.94
6   LOWER CLARENCE 7         (Marion White)     6     3:04.41      2.20  +33.14
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 3: Women's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 1           (Sarah Jones)      6         ntt      0.00   +0.00
2   LISMORE 2                (Bethany Trigger)  2                  5.98   +5.98
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2         (Melanie Schipp)   3                  4.91  +10.89
4   LOWER CLARENCE 3         (Stephanie Smith)  4                  1.83  +12.72
5   GRAFTON HIGH 2           (Lara Ahlburg)     1                  6.24  +18.96
6   TWEED HEADS 6            (Kira Donnelly)    5                  1.83  +20.79
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Division 1: Men's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1      (Christopher Hislop)  3     2:20.74      0.00   +0.00
2   TWEED HEADS 2         (Nick Berry)          5     2:32.11     11.37  +11.37
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3      (Vincent Bolton)      2     2:41.95      9.84  +21.21
4   GRAFTON HIGH 3        (Fraser Hemphill)     4     2:55.46     13.51  +34.72
5   LOWER CLARENCE 5      (Jacob Thorley)       6     3:18.05     22.59  +57.31
    TWEED HEADS 3         (Alex Miranoe)        1     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Division 2: Men's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 1          (Nicholas Tarrant)  2     2:13.60      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON HIGH 2          (Andrew Bannister)  3     2:21.13      7.53   +7.53
3   TWEED HEADS 4           (Kieren Sweeting)   1     2:27.75      6.62  +14.15
4   TWEED HEADS 1           (Max Annand)        4     2:51.75     24.00  +38.15
5   LOWER CLARENCE 2        (Derrick Austin)    6     2:58.77      7.02  +45.17
6   LOWER CLARENCE 4        (Matthew Farrell)   5     3:14.49     15.72  +60.89
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Women's Masters/Intermediate Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE                              1     2:19.62      0.00   +0.00
    (Bogdanek,Steel,Saunders,Ryan)
2   LISMORE                                     2     2:29.45      9.83   +9.83
    (Heuchmer,Martin,McGregor,Harlen)
3   GRAFTON                                     3     3:09.38     39.93  +49.76
    (Burchell,Brady,Doman,Schafer)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Division 1: Women's Under 17 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 2       (Tarrant,Jones)        5     2:03.25      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2     (Ramon,Saunders)       2     2:04.27      1.02   +1.02
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3     (Honeybrook,Depiante)  4     2:07.24      2.97   +3.99
4   LOWER CLARENCE 6     (Kapeen,Sykes)         3     2:13.08      5.84   +9.83
5   LOWER CLARENCE 4     (Schroeder,Lovell)     1     2:30.95     17.87  +27.70
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Division 2: Women's Under 17 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH   (Colgrave,Peppernell)  4     2:07.35      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1     (Rowe,Thompson)        3     2:18.23     10.88  +10.88
3   LOWER CLARENCE 5     (Leth,Headon)          2     2:20.19      1.96  +12.84
4   GRAFTON HIGH 1       (Neill,Ahlburg)        1     2:35.76     15.57  +28.41
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH   (Benefield,Chaloner)   5            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Division 1: Men's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   TWEED HEADS 1               (Dave Berry)    3     2:23.93      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON 2                   (Donald Noble)  4     2:35.41     11.48  +11.48
3   GRAFTON 1                   (Max Ryan)      1     2:37.17      1.76  +13.24
4   ILUKA 2                     (Noel Everson)  2     3:01.32     24.15  +37.39
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Division 2: Men's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   ILUKA 1                     (Daniel Faddy)  3     2:12.01      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH 1              (Greg Newland)  1     2:12.12      0.11   +0.11
3   TWEED HEADS 2               (Leigh Tynan)   2     2:24.37     12.25  +12.36
4   MURWILLUMBAH 2              (Gordon Lee)    4     2:28.13      3.76  +16.12
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Women's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1  (U20)(Rachael See)        1     2:14.31      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2  (U20)(Rhiannon Faulkner)  3     2:19.58      5.27   +5.27
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3  (U20)(Angela Eke)         4     2:22.37      2.79   +8.06
4   LOWER CLARENCE 5  (U20)(Nicole Farrell)     6     2:22.52      0.15   +8.21
5   LOWER CLARENCE 4  (U20)(Elyse Depiante)     7     2:30.26      7.74  +15.95
6   LOWER CLARENCE 6  (U20)(Danica Smith)       2     2:32.00      1.74  +17.69
7   LOWER CLARENCE 7  (U20)(Stacey Llewellyn)   5     2:39.01      7.01  +24.70
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Division 1: Mixed Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   SURFERS PARADISE/LISMO   (Green,Harrison)   6     1:54.00      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Ryan,Thompson)    1     1:59.31      5.31   +5.31
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2         (West,Saunders)    4     1:59.65      0.34   +5.65
4   GRAFTON HIGH 1           (Jones,Bannister)  5     2:11.89     12.24  +17.89
5   TWEED HEADS 1            (Berry,Mclennan)   3     2:16.03      4.14  +22.03
6   TWEED HEADS 2            (Miranoe,Windley)  2     2:39.80     23.77  +45.80
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Division 2: Mixed Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   STH GRAFTON/GRAFTON  (Hemphill,Peppernell)  2     1:51.85      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH         (Meehan,Kranen)        1     1:54.28      2.43   +2.43
3   LOWER CLARENCE 5     (Fischer,Honeybrook)   3     1:59.31      5.03   +7.46
4   GRAFTON 3            (Burchell,Darke)       5     2:14.47     15.16  +22.62
5   LOWER CLARENCE 3     (Thompson,Cooper)      4     2:26.10     11.63  +34.25
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Division 3: Mixed Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 2          (Tarrant,Tarrant)   5     2:00.45      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON 1               (Brady,Noble)       3     2:03.74      3.29   +3.29
3   GRAFTON 2               (Kelly,Schafer)     1     2:12.38      8.64  +11.93
4   TWEED HEADS 3           (Russell,Sweeting)  2     2:19.82      7.44  +19.37
5   LOWER CLARENCE 4        (Austin,White)      4     2:42.74     22.92  +42.29
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Division 1: Women's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Sasha McSwan)     3     2:36.72      0.00   +0.00
2   LISMORE 2                (Bethany Trigger)  5     2:42.33      5.61   +5.61
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH       (Zoe Perl)         6     2:45.76      3.43   +9.04
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH       (Haley Darke)      1     2:54.52      8.76  +17.80
5   LOWER CLARENCE 5         (Sara Faulkner)    4     2:58.98      4.46  +22.26
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH       (Elle Chaloner)    2     3:02.69      3.71  +25.97
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Division 2: Women's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2        (Leah Saunders)     2     2:18.36      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH      (Dusty Bebbington)  3     2:35.33     16.97  +16.97
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3        (Grace Ryan)        1     2:40.31      4.98  +21.95
4   LOWER CLARENCE 4        (Stephanie Smith)   5     2:43.88      3.57  +25.52
5   LISMORE 1               (Sophie Dansie)     4     2:53.84      9.96  +35.48
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Men's Under 15 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE        (Bolton,Fischer)      2     1:59.00      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (Hibberd,Cameron)     1     2:03.43      4.43   +4.43
3   GRAFTON HIGH          (Bannister,Hemphill)  4     2:19.18     15.75  +20.18
4   TWEED HEADS           (Annand,Berry)        3     2:29.50     10.32  +30.50
5   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (Baxter,Baxter)       5     2:51.77     22.27  +52.77
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Mixed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   RICHMOND COMPOSITE                          4     1:49.37      0.00   +0.00
    (Green,Jackman,Harrison,Butler)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 3                            3     1:55.11      5.74   +5.74
    (McCann,Hawkes,Depiante,Depiante)
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                          7     1:57.64      2.53   +8.27
    (Peppernell,Colgrave,Bebbington,Baxter)
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1                            5     1:59.52      1.88  +10.15
    (West,Ryan,See,Rowe)
5   LOWER CLARENCE 2                            2     2:02.90      3.38  +13.53
    (Thompson,Hislop,Thompson,Cooper)
6   TWEED HEADS                                 6     2:08.35      5.45  +18.98
    (Berry,Tynan,Russell,Windley)
7   GRAFTON                                     1     2:10.26      1.91  +20.89
    (Gallagher,Parker,Doman,Schafer)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Men's Masters / Mens Handicap Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LISMORE                                     1     2:07.57      0.00   +0.00
    (Farmer,Loadsman,Robson,Power)
2   LISMORE                                     2     2:08.28      0.71   +0.71
    (Wallace,,Fisher, c:Cottee)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Division 1: Women's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 4        (Amanda Steel)      2     2:21.14      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2        (Bernadette Ryan)   3     2:30.15      9.01   +9.01
3   MURWILLUMBAH            (Joanne Meehan)     4     2:31.63      1.48  +10.49
4   TWEED HEADS             (Renee Mckeon)      1     2:33.93      2.30  +12.79
5   TWEED HEADS             (Julie Lockeridge)  5     2:43.28      9.35  +22.14
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   Division 2: Women's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1        (Keryn Saunders)    3     2:40.22      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 3        (Betty Bogdanek)    1     2:45.76      5.54   +5.54
3   TWEED HEADS             (Aleasha Mclennan)  2     3:02.19     16.43  +21.97
4   ILUKA                   (Gayle Armour)      5     3:06.80      4.61  +26.58
5   LOWER CLARENCE 5        (Marion White)      4     3:10.26      3.46  +30.04
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 22   Men's Open/Under 20 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON              (Opn)(Hemphill,Ford)   5         ntt      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH 2       (Opn)(Kranen,Newland)  4                  3.58   +3.58
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH   (Opn)(Perl,Watkins)    3                  5.76   +9.34
4   ILUKA                (Opn)(Faddy,Johns)     1                  0.63   +9.97
5   MURWILLUMBAH 1       (Opn)(Lee,Siddall)     2                 13.18  +23.15
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 23   Men's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1      (Matthew Cooper)      3     1:53.14      0.00   +0.00
2   TRINITY CATHOLIC      (Flynn Jackman)       2     2:03.50     10.36  +10.36
3   LOWER CLARENCE 6      (Brendan Fischer)     7     2:05.63      2.13  +12.49
4   LOWER CLARENCE 4      (Isaac Bolton)        5     2:13.02      7.39  +19.88
5   LOWER CLARENCE 3      (Christopher Hislop)  1     2:18.28      5.26  +25.14
6   LOWER CLARENCE 5      (Jason Fischer)       6     2:18.90      0.62  +25.76
    LOWER CLARENCE 2      (Rowan Hislop)        4     invitation
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 24   Women's Open/Under 20 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH(U20)(Colgrave,Peppernell)1     2:00.00      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2(U20)(Eke,Faulkner)         3     2:07.15      7.15   +7.15
3   LOWER CLARENCE 1(U20)(See,Ramon)            2     2:07.72      0.57   +7.72
4   LOWER CLARENCE 4(U20)(Leth,Lovell)          4     2:19.49     11.77  +19.49
5   LOWER CLARENCE 3(U20)(Llewellyn,Smith)      5     2:21.30      1.81  +21.30
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 25   Masters  Womens Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON 1              (Burchell,Brady)     1     2:12.22      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 3       (Bogdanek,Steel)     2     2:13.50      1.28   +1.28
3   LOWER CLARENCE 1       (Ryan,Saunders)      5     2:15.84      2.34   +3.62
4   TWEED HEADS            (Lockeridge,Mckeon)  3     2:19.79      3.95   +7.57
5   MURWILLUMBAH/LOWER    (White,Meehan)       4     2:24.88      5.09  +12.66
6   GRAFTON 2              (Doman,Schafer)      6     2:30.14      5.26  +17.92
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 26   Division 1: Women's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LISMORE                   (Hannah Green)    3     2:00.73      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2          (Megan Rowe)      2     2:06.91      6.18   +6.18
3   LOWER CLARENCE 1          (Emma Thompson)   1     2:09.96      3.05   +9.23
4   LOWER CLARENCE 5          (Nicole Farrell)  5     2:12.05      2.09  +11.32
5   MURWILLUMBAH              (Joanne Meehan)   4     2:21.51      9.46  +20.78
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 27   Division 2: Women's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH             (Johanna Tarrant)  2     2:05.01      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 4         (Leah Saunders)    3     2:10.80      5.79   +5.79
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3         (Sasha McSwan)     5     2:22.85     12.05  +17.84
4   TWEED HEADS              (Kira Donnelly)    1     2:32.94     10.09  +27.93
    RICHMOND RIVER           (Tahlia Butler)    4     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 28   Men's Masters Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   MURWILLUMBAH                        (A)     3     1:44.85      0.00   +0.00
    (Lee,Siddall,Newland,Kranen)
2   GRAFTON 1                           (A)     2     1:48.02      3.17   +3.17
    (Noble,Parker,Ryan,Darke)
3   LOWER CLARENCE                      (C)     1     1:49.08      1.06   +4.23
    (West,Thompson,Ryan,Rowe)
4   GRAFTON 2                           (F)     4     1:55.63      6.55  +10.78
    (Thompson,Brien,Kelly,Gallagher)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 29   Women's Under 15 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                          2     1:57.62      0.00   +0.00
    (Chaloner,Darke,Perl,Bebbington)
2   LOWER CLARENCE                              1     2:17.64     20.02  +20.02
    (Kapeen,Smith,Faulkner,Dane)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 30   Division 1: Men's Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1       (Hislop,Cooper)      4     1:44.12      0.00   +0.00
2   LISMORE                (Jackman,Harrison)   2                        
3   ILUKA                  (Faddy,Johns)        3                        
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH     (Bebbington,Baxter)  1                        
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 31   Division 2: Men's Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2           (McCann,Hawkes)  3     1:41.73      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON                    (Hemphill,Ford)  4     1:44.79      3.06   +3.06
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH         (Perl,Watkins)   2     1:45.75      0.96   +4.02
4   TWEED HEADS                (Berry,Tynan)    1     1:55.26      9.51  +13.53
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 32   Division 1: Men's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 1          (Andrew Bannister)  6     2:00.28      0.00   +0.00
2   TWEED HEADS             (Kieren Sweeting)   1     2:05.89      5.61   +5.61
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2        (Vincent Bolton)    2     2:12.12      6.23  +11.84
4   TWEED HEADS             (Nick Berry)        4     2:13.51      1.39  +13.23
5   TWEED HEADS             (Max Annand)        7     2:20.56      7.05  +20.28
6   LOWER CLARENCE 5        (Matthew Farrell)   5     2:25.64      5.08  +25.36
7   GRAFTON HIGH 2          (Fraser Hemphill)   3     2:33.47      7.83  +33.19
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 33   Division 2: Men's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1      (Christopher Hislop)  1     1:57.10      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 3      (Jason Fischer)       4     2:01.66      4.56   +4.56
3   LOWER CLARENCE 4      (Isaac Bolton)        6     2:02.27      0.61   +5.17
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (Ryan Cameron)        7     2:03.10      0.83   +6.00
5   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (Ed Hibberd)          5     2:03.66      0.56   +6.56
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (Nathan Baxter)       2     2:27.80     24.14  +30.70
7   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (Samual Baxter)       3     2:35.33      7.53  +38.23
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 34   Women's Open / Under 20 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1                    (U20)   1     1:49.91      0.00   +0.00
    (Depiante,Eke,Faulkner,Schipp)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2                    (U20)   2     2:00.88     10.97  +10.97
    (Smith,Llewellyn,Leth,Headon)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 35   Men's Masters / Intermediate Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LISMORE                                     2     1:43.47      0.00   +0.00
    (Wallace,Farmer,Loadsman,Robson,,,,Power)
2   GRAFTON                                     1     1:46.00      2.53   +2.53
    (Thompson,Brien,Kelly,Gallagher,Ryan,
    Parker,Noble,Darke c:Ford)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 36   Women's Under 15 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1          (Ryan,McSwan)     4     1:59.02      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH        (,Perl)           3     2:04.26      5.24   +5.24
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3          (Smith,Faulkner)  2     2:07.02      2.76   +8.00
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH        (Chaloner,Darke)  1     2:09.83      2.81  +10.81
5   LOWER CLARENCE 2          (Kapeen,Dane)     5     2:14.66      4.83  +15.64
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 37   Masters Womens/Womens Handicap Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON                                     1     1:58.77      0.00   +0.00
    (Burchell,Brady,Doman,Schafer c:Collins)
2   LOWER CLARENCE                              3     2:01.06      2.29   +2.29
    (Bogdanek,Steel,Cooper,Ryan c:Dane)
3   LISMORE                                     2     2:18.10     17.04  +19.33
    (Heuchmer,Martin,Harlen,McGregor)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 38   Division 1: Women's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH   (Ashleigh Peppernell)  3     1:55.52      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 7     (Nicole Depiante)      1     2:04.16      8.64   +8.64
3   GRAFTON HIGH 1       (Lara Ahlburg)         7     2:21.75     17.59  +26.23
4   LOWER CLARENCE 11    (Brianna Leth)         6     2:27.38      5.63  +31.86
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH   (Alice Cameron)        2     dns
    LOWER CLARENCE 9     (Charlotte Headon)     4     dns
    LOWER CLARENCE 10    (Rachael Sykes)        5     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 39   Division 2: Women's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 5    (Stephanie Honeybrook)  5     2:00.37      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH  (Steffanee Colgrave)    3     2:01.96      1.59   +1.59
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2    (Emma Thompson)         6     2:09.78      7.82   +9.41
4   LOWER CLARENCE 6    (Nicole Farrell)        7     2:12.16      2.38  +11.79
5   GRAFTON HIGH 4      (Alexandra Neill)       4     2:24.66     12.50  +24.29
6   LOWER CLARENCE 8    (Kayla Schroeder)       2     2:31.57      6.91  +31.20
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH  (Tahlia Benefield)      1     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 40   Division 3: Women's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Rachael See)      6     1:55.93      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON HIGH 2           (Johanna Tarrant)  2     1:58.35      2.42   +2.42
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3         (Megan Rowe)       1     2:04.10      5.75   +8.17
4   GRAFTON HIGH 3           (Sarah Jones)      3     2:10.35      6.25  +14.42
    LOWER CLARENCE 4         (Saxon Ramon)      4     dns
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH       (TBA)              5     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 41   Division 1: Men's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2     (U20)(Rowan Hislop)    2     1:44.08      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON 1            (U20)(Lewis Hemphill)  4     1:45.96      1.88   +1.88
3   GRAFTON 2            (U20)(Brenton Ford)    1     1:47.19      1.23   +3.11
4   LOWER CLARENCE 4     (U20)(Nathan Hawkes)   3     1:50.53      3.34   +6.45
5   LOWER CLARENCE 3     (U20)(Michael McCann)  5     1:54.33      3.80  +10.25
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 42   Division 2: Men's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1   (U20)(Matthew Cooper)    2     1:44.97      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH (U20)(Jarrad Perl)       4     1:53.01      8.04   +8.04
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH (U20)(Joel Watkins)      1     1:55.13      2.12  +10.16
4   GRAFTON HIGH       (U20)(Nicholas Tarrant)  3     1:57.22      2.09  +12.25
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 43   Division 3: Men's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   MURWILLUMBAH 1         (Opn)(Rick Kranen)   2     1:46.55      0.00   +0.00
2   ILUKA                  (Opn)(Jeremy Johns)  3     1:47.68      1.13   +1.13
3   MURWILLUMBAH 2         (Opn)(Greg Newland)  1     1:56.61      8.93  +10.06
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 44   Women's Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1       (Saunders,Saunders)  7     1:56.97      0.00   +0.00
2   RICHMOND/LISMORE       (Green,Butler)       6     1:58.12      1.15   +1.15
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3       (Eke,Faulkner)       2     1:58.43      0.31   +1.46
4   MURWILLUMBAH/LOWER    (Cooper,Meehan)      5     2:01.62      3.19   +4.65
5   TWEED HEADS            (Mckeon,Lockeridge)  3     2:11.81     10.19  +14.84
6   TWEED HEADS            (Windley,Mclennan)   1     2:13.59      1.78  +16.62
    TWEED HEADS 1          (Donnelly,Russell)   4     dnf
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 45   Men's Under 17 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON                (Hemphill,Ford)      1     1:40.49      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH     (Bebbington,Baxter)  2     1:47.82      7.33   +7.33
3   LOWER CLARENCE         (Fischer,Ryan)       4     1:47.92      0.10   +7.43
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH     (Dewberry,Giggins)   5     2:03.67     15.75  +23.18
    TWEED HEADS            (Sweeting,Miranoe)   3     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 46   Women's Under 17 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH                                2     1:42.33      0.00   +0.00
    (Tarrant,Neill,Jones,Ahlburg)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2                            1     1:43.25      0.92   +0.92
    (Depiante,Honeybrook,Farrell,Schipp)
3   LOWER CLARENCE 1                            4     1:44.29      1.04   +1.96
    (Thompson,Rowe,Ramon,McSwan)
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                          3     dns
    (Benefield,Cameron,,Ferguson)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 47   Women's Open / Under 20 Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2                    (U20)   1     2:00.91      0.00   +0.00
    (Smith,Llewellyn,Schroeder,Lovell c:Faulkner)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 3                    (U20)   2     2:01.80      0.89   +0.89
    (Kapeen,Leth,Headon,Sykes c:Smith)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 48   Men's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1      (Matthew Cooper)      1     1:41.30      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON 1             (Lewis Hemphill)      3     1:45.35      4.05   +4.05
3   GRAFTON 2             (Brenton Ford)        5     1:49.21      3.86   +7.91
4   LOWER CLARENCE 2      (Brendan Fischer)     4     1:54.46      5.25  +13.16
5   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (Lindsay Giggins)     7     2:07.52     13.06  +26.22
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (Brock Dewberry)      6     2:20.05     12.53  +38.75
    LOWER CLARENCE 3      (Christopher Hislop)  2     dns
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 49   Men's Open/Under 20 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                  (Opn)   1         ntt      0.00   +0.00
    (Perl,Watkins,Baxter,Bebbington)
2   MURWILLUMBAH                        (Opn)   3                  4.57   +4.57
    (Kranen,Lee,Newland,Siddall)
    TWEED HEADS                         (Opn)   2            
    (Berry,Tynan,Miranoe,Sweeting)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 50   Mixed Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LISMORE                                     2     1:51.19      0.00   +0.00
    (Wallace,Robson,Harlen,Heuchmer c:Foley)
2   GRAFTON                                     1     1:56.08      4.89   +4.89
    (Darke,Ford,Burchell,Brady c:Collins)
3   LISMORE                                     3     2:10.69     14.61  +19.50
    (Martin,McGregor,Loadsman,Farmer c:Cottee)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 51   Men's Masters Handicap Doubled Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane       500m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1          (West,Thompson)   5     1:50.32      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON 1                 (Parker,Noble)    1     1:51.96      1.64   +1.64
3   GRAFTON 2                 (Thompson,Brien)  4     1:56.55      4.59   +6.23
4   ILUKA                     (Everson,Faddy)   3     2:00.88      4.33  +10.56
5   LOWER CLARENCE 2          (Rowe,Ryan)       2     2:09.25      8.37  +18.93
_____________________________________________________________________________________