Northern Rivers Rowing Association

Grafton Rowing Club - Sunday, 10 December 2006

Clarence River

Results

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Division 1: Women's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 2           (Katherine Fischer)  7     4:21.54      0.00   +0.00
2   PLC SYDNEY 1           (Vrinda Tiwari)      2     4:21.94      0.40   +0.40
3   LOWER CLARENCE 6       (Melanie Schipp)     6     4:27.14      5.20   +5.60
4   PORT MACQUARIE         (Lucinda Parsonage)  4     4:29.01      1.87   +7.47
5   MLC SCHOOL             (Erin Spencer)       5     4:29.80      0.79   +8.26
6   GRAFTON HIGH 4         (Lara Ahlburg)       1     4:39.89     10.09  +18.35
    LOWER CLARENCE 1       (Charlotte Headon)   3     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Division 2: Women's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY 5        (Emma Bechara)          1     4:22.90      0.00   +0.00
2   PLC SYDNEY 3        (Renata Dare)           7     4:24.36      1.46   +1.46
3   PLC SYDNEY 4        (Jaimee Zullo)          4     4:45.25     20.89  +22.35
4   LOWER CLARENCE 5    (Danica Smith)          5     4:59.38     14.13  +36.48
5   PYMBLE LADIES 2     (Nicole Maddocks)       2     5:03.62      4.24  +40.72
6   TRINITY CATHOLIC 1  (Sophie Dansie)         3     5:25.28     21.66  +62.38
7   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2 (Clara MacAdam-Kellie)  6     5:32.23      6.95  +69.33
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 3: Women's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 3          (Margaux Pammer)   6     4:59.00      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 4         (Kayla Schroeder)  2     5:05.93      6.93   +6.93
3   GRAFTON HIGH 1           (Sienna Cook)      3     5:18.48     12.55  +19.48
4   GRAFTON HIGH 3           (Honae Cuffe)      7     5:43.90     25.42  +44.90
    PYMBLE LADIES 4          (Sarah Sackville)  1     SCRATCHED
    GRAFTON HIGH 6           (Sally Anderson)   4            
    TRINITY CATHOLIC 3       (Jessica Hunter)   5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Division 4: Women's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 7        (Sarah Jones)         2     5:02.26      0.00   +0.00
2   PLC SYDNEY 6          (Nicole Stride)       1     5:04.27      2.01   +2.01
3   PLC SYDNEY 7          (Elizabeth Blower)    4     5:04.52      0.25   +2.26
4   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1   (Emily Killin)        3     5:21.26     16.74  +19.00
5   LOWER CLARENCE 2      (Sara Faulkner)       7     6:06.81     45.55  +64.55
6   LOWER CLARENCE 3      (Penny Elvery)        6     6:09.77      2.96  +67.51
7   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE  (Christine Corcoran)  5     6:23.82     14.05  +81.56
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Division 5: Women's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH 9           (Briony Edgar)     3     4:37.06      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON HIGH 8           (Alexandra Neill)  6     4:42.64      5.58   +5.58
3   TRINITY CATHOLIC 2       (Bethany Trigger)  1     4:43.46      0.82   +6.40
4   GRAFTON                  (Alice Brown)      7     4:54.79     11.33  +17.73
5   PYMBLE LADIES 1          (Elly Attard)      2     5:10.54     15.75  +33.48
6   GRAFTON HIGH 2           (Anna Pearson)     5     5:21.10     10.56  +44.04
    GRAFTON HIGH 5           (Tayce Richards)   4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Division 1: Men's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 4   (Kemeron Gold)           8     4:27.56      0.00   +0.00
2   TRINITY CATHOLIC   (Adrian Weatherby-Fell)  5     4:31.46      3.90   +3.90
3   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1(Jacob McDonald)         3     4:41.55     10.09  +13.99
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 6(James Wilkes)          6     4:42.10      0.55  +14.54
5   GRAFTON HIGH 4     (Ryan Spies)             4     4:44.36      2.26  +16.80
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3(McAuley Taunton)       7     5:02.48     18.12  +34.92
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 5(Daniel Baxter)         1     SCRATCHED
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2(Jesse Roach)           2     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Division 2: Men's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NUDGEE COLLEGE 3   (Tom Mabel)              3     3:51.43      0.00   +0.00
2   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 5(Riley Lewis)            1     3:58.82      7.39   +7.39
3   NEWINGTON 6        (Cameron Garth)          8     4:03.84      5.02  +12.41
4   NUDGEE COLLEGE 1   (Jean Philippe-Pradaud)  2     4:39.95     36.11  +48.52
5   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2(Michael Weeks)          7     5:27.40     47.45  +95.97
6   GRAFTON HIGH 6     (Fraser Hemphill)        5     5:38.28     10.88  +106.8
7   LOWER CLARENCE 3   (Jacob Thorley)          6                          
    LOWER CLARENCE 6   (Martin Thompson)        4            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Division 3: Men's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON 1             (Matthew Stanway)   5     3:58.25      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON HIGH 5          (Andrew Bannister)  6     4:08.19      9.94   +9.94
3   NEWINGTON 4             (Blake Raven)       4     4:15.63      7.44  +17.38
4   PORT MACQUARIE          (Alan McCartney)    8     4:18.37      2.74  +20.12
5   NEWINGTON 2             (Michael Soul)      7     4:22.47      4.10  +24.22
6   LOWER CLARENCE 5        (Derrick Austin)    2     5:24.69     62.22  +86.44
7   GRAFTON HIGH 7          (Micheal Farrell)   1     5:45.79     21.10  +107.5
    GRAFTON HIGH 1          (Oliver Couch)      3     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Division 4: Men's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3(Jonathan Hiley)         5     4:01.96      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1(Joel Watkins)          1     4:08.23      6.27   +6.27
3   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4(Christian Moore)        8     4:22.92     14.69  +20.96
4   NUDGEE COLLEGE 2   (Mitch Fordyce)          7     4:24.83      1.91  +22.87
5   GRAFTON HIGH 2     (Keaton Ingram)          3     4:42.95     18.12  +40.99
6   GRAFTON HIGH 3     (Adam Spies)             6                          
7   LOWER CLARENCE 2   (Vincent Bolton)         2                          
8   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 4(Christian Bowden-Bett) 4                          
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Division 5: Men's Novice Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON 5              (Karl Schmidt)     7     4:05.69      0.00   +0.00
2   NEWINGTON 3              (Jack Boers)       3     4:06.96      1.27   +1.27
3   GRAFTON                  (Andrew Kelly)     6     4:19.87     12.91  +14.18
4   PORT MACQUARIE           (Dylan Sainsbury)  8     4:37.42     17.55  +31.73
5   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 7     (Brock Dewberry)   5     4:51.37     13.95  +45.68
6   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Matthew Farrell)  4     5:00.36      8.99  +54.67
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 4         (Mitch Mealing)    1     SCRATCHED
    NEWCASTLE                (Gavin Ellis)      2     REMOVED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Men's Masters/Handicap Pair
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   BRISBANE & GPS 1     (MacSporran,Taylor)    5         NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   DRUMMOYNE            (Backhouse,Halsall)    1                  5.17   +5.17
3   GRAFTON 3            (Edgar,Neill)          2                  0.44   +5.61
4   GRAFTON/KAND         (Doughan,Cruickshank)  4                  5.68  +11.29
5   BRISBANE & GPS 2     (Holzberger,Muir)      3                 23.63  +34.92

Conditions : Restart at 500m
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Men's Open / Under 20 Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   KINGS                               (U20)   3     6:44.22      0.00   +0.00
    (Green,Berzins,Gilbert,Farthing c:White)
2   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2                  (U20)   5     6:51.36      7.14   +7.14
    (Tamsitt,Miller,Miller,Tridgell c:Ford)
3   ST KENTIGERN 1                      (U20)   7     6:52.48      1.12   +8.26
    (Bixley,Everett,Porter,White c:Winder)
4   NEWINGTON                           (U20)   4     6:56.59      4.11  +12.37
    (Wiadrowski,Healy,Roach,Aldous c:Bird)
5   NUDGEE COLLEGE                      (U20)   6     7:04.47      7.88  +20.25
    (Cooper,Price,Cox,Hislop c:Withey)
6   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1                  (U20)   8     7:12.31      7.84  +28.09
    (Carron-Arthur,Wise,Greig,Barnier c:Winkworth)
7   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 3                  (U20)   2     7:21.61      9.30  +37.39
    (Thorman,Hart,Lawrence,Martin c:Mearns)
8   ST KENTIGERN 2                      (U20)   1     7:44.19     22.58  +59.97
    (Everson,Reidy,Wright,Colville c:Haselgrove)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Division 1: Women's Masters/Intermediate Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE                              1     3:53.42      0.00   +0.00
    (Ryan,Steel,Saunders,Bogdanek)
2   BRISBANE & GPS                              3     3:59.00      5.58   +5.58
    (Murray,Llatse,Wintle,Phillips)
3   PORT MACQUARIE                              4     4:00.38      1.38   +6.96
    (Hunter,Jory,Miles,Watts)
4   GRAFTON                                     2     4:03.92      3.54  +10.50
    (Burchell,Doman,Brady,Schafer)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Division 2: Women's Masters/Intermediate Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES                               7     4:01.88      0.00   +0.00
    (Boyd,Hanna,Honson,Dowling)
2   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 1                      4     4:13.71     11.83  +11.83
    (Knight,Edwards,Scott,Rossow)
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2                        3     4:20.55      6.84  +18.67
    (Burch,Carey,Cunin,Knox)
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1                        2     4:23.42      2.87  +21.54
    (Bebbington,Danvers,Darke,Perl)
5   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 2                      1     4:26.42      3.00  +24.54
    (Dadic,Barnewall,Pugh,Van-Wyk)
6   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 3                      6     4:38.13     11.71  +36.25
    (Franzolini,Cotter,Heenan,Whitehead)
    LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 4                      5     SCRATCHED
    (Cuttler,Gilbert,Mawn,Johnston)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Division 1: Women's Under 17 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR    (Thompson,Lowe)        5     3:57.54      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 5     (Honeybrook,Depiante)  3     4:03.82      6.28   +6.28
3   LOWER CLARENCE 4     (Sykes,Kapeen)         1     4:07.20      3.38   +9.66
4   PYMBLE LADIES 1      (Osborn,Garrett)       7     4:07.48      0.28   +9.94
5   PYMBLE LADIES 2      (Abadee,Garlick)       2     4:26.50     19.02  +28.96
6   GRAFTON HIGH 1       (Ahlburg,Neill)        4     4:42.86     16.36  +45.32
    PORT MACQUARIE       (Parsonage,Gardoll)    6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Division 2: Women's Under 17 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH   (Peppernell,Colgrave)  1     3:51.21      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON HIGH 2       (Jones,Tarrant)        3     3:59.51      8.30   +8.30
3   PLC SYDNEY           (Bechara,Zullo)        5     4:01.09      1.58   +9.88
4   LOWER CLARENCE 2     (Rowe,Saunders)        7     4:02.58      1.49  +11.37
5   LOWER CLARENCE 1     (Thompson,Ramon)       4     4:04.98      2.40  +13.77
6   LOWER CLARENCE 3     (Lovell,Leth)          2     4:24.04     19.06  +32.83
7   PYMBLE LADIES 3      (Preston,Boustred)     6     4:24.33      0.29  +33.12
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Division 1: Men's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   MURWILLUMBAH 3            (John McDonald)   3     4:38.15      0.00   +0.00
2   PORT MACQUARIE 2          (John Nolan)      2     4:38.81      0.66   +0.66
3   PORT MACQUARIE 1          (Ray Harwood)     1     4:40.53      1.72   +2.38
4   MURWILLUMBAH 2            (Jim Stewart)     7     4:45.17      4.64   +7.02
5   ILUKA 2                   (Noel Everson)    5     4:50.92      5.75  +12.77
6   CAIRNS                    (Richard Boyd)    4     4:53.47      2.55  +15.32
    KAND R C                  (Kelly Armitage)  6            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Division 2: Men's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PORT MACQUARIE 4        (Robert Hopley)     3     4:23.54      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH 1          (John Ryan)         5     4:28.16      4.62   +4.62
3   TWEED HEADS             (Lindsay Anderson)  7     4:30.42      2.26   +6.88
4   ILUKA 1                 (Daniel Faddy)      2     4:32.05      1.63   +8.51
5   BRISBANE & GPS 1        (Jeff Webb)         6     4:37.13      5.08  +13.59
6   PORT MACQUARIE 3        (Alan McCartney)    1     4:42.87      5.74  +19.33
7   BRISBANE & GPS 2        (Patrick Fuller)    4     4:43.49      0.62  +19.95
8   GRAFTON                 (Max Ryan)          8     4:46.01      2.52  +22.47
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Division 1: Women's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1   (U20)(Sarah Handley)      6     8:31.54      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1  (U20)(Rachael See)        3     8:41.17      9.63   +9.63
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3  (U20)(Angela Eke)         5     9:03.12     21.95  +31.58
4   PYMBLE LADIES 4   (U20)(Eliza Carr)         2     9:15.31     12.19  +43.77
5   LOWER CLARENCE 4  (U20)(Rhiannon Faulkner)  1     9:32.01     16.70  +60.47
    PORT MACQUARIE 1  (U20)(Ashleigh Adams)     4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Division 2: Women's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   PORT MACQUARIE 2   (U20)(Ashleigh Gardoll)  2     8:52.82      0.00   +0.00
2   TRINITY CATHOLIC   (U20)(Hannah Green)      4     8:59.05      6.23   +6.23
3   PYMBLE LADIES 3    (U20)(Jessica Phillips)  5     9:17.81     18.76  +24.99
4   PYMBLE LADIES 2    (U20)(Samantha Doyle)    1     9:25.08      7.27  +32.26
5   LOWER CLARENCE 2   (U20)(Elyse Depiante)    3     9:27.33      2.25  +34.51
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   Men's Under 17 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   KINGS                                       3     3:21.97      0.00   +0.00
    (Michell,Harley,Wolley,Hanigan)
2   NEWINGTON 1                                 7     3:31.90      9.93   +9.93
    (Jarvis,Treloar,Woodward,Webster)
3   NEWINGTON 2                                 1     3:33.66      1.76  +11.69
    (Odgers,Raven,Schmidt,Piet)
4   XAVIER                                      2     3:37.29      3.63  +15.32
    (O'Bryan,Walker,Frawley,McNamara)
5   LOWER CLARENCE                              5     3:41.08      3.79  +19.11
    (Hislop,Fischer,Fischer,Bolton)
6   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR                           8     3:43.08      2.00  +21.11
    (Lewis,Hiley,McMahon,Shafren)
7   NUDGEE COLLEGE 2                            9     3:49.93      6.85  +27.96
    (Shooks,Powers,Adams,Tindall)
8   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH                          6     3:58.35      8.42  +36.38
    (Wilkes,Dewberry,Forbes,Bebbington)
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 1                            4     SCRATCHED
    (Barry,Amies,Postal,Ryan)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 22   Division 1: Mixed Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   DRUMMOYNE/ROSEVILLE 1(Blessington,Halsall)  1         NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2     (West,Saunders)        7                  3.62   +3.62
3   GRAFTON 1            (Ford,Ford)            3                 13.12  +16.74
4   LOWER CLARENCE 3     (Thompson,Cooper)      5                  1.91  +18.65
5   PORT MACQUARIE 2     (Hinds,Watts)          4                 11.42  +30.07
6   GRAFTON HIGH 1       (Couch,Pearson)        6                  7.68  +37.75
7   LOWER CLARENCE 1     (Austin,White)         2                 18.04  +55.79
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 23   Division 2: Mixed Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NEWCASTLE            (Roche,Ellis)          1     3:40.71      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON HIGH 3       (Tarrant,Tarrant)      3     3:43.11      2.40   +2.40
3   ILUKA                (Johns,Smith)          5     3:43.64      0.53   +2.93
4   GRAFTON              (Edgar,Edgar)          6     3:57.75     14.11  +17.04
5   GRAFTON HIGH 2       (Bannister,Jones)      4     4:06.93      9.18  +26.22
6   PORT MACQUARIE       (Parsonage,Sainsbury)  7                          
    GRAFTON 3            (Graves,Kelly)         2     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 24   Division 3: Mixed Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   DRUMMOYNE/ROSEVILLE 2 (Richards,Backhouse)  5     3:44.31      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH          (Meehan,Kranen)       4                          
3   PORT MACQUARIE 1      (Levido,Young)        2                          
4   NUDGEE COLLEGE        (Hislop,Juratowitch)  1                          
5   TWEED HEADS           (Faint,Faint)         3                          
6   CAIRNS/GRAFTON        (Ford,Boyd)           6                          
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 25   Division 1: Women's Under 17/Novice Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1                     (U17)   4     4:06.41      0.00   +0.00
    (Hyman,Adams,Brooks,Wong c:Warden)
2   ROSEVILLE                           (U17)   1     4:07.88      1.47   +1.47
    (McCann,Welsman,Mackay,Toombes c:Howard)
3   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 2              (U17)   2     4:13.71      5.83   +7.30
    (Corcoran,Quinn,Horner,Coleman c:Cooke)
4   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 1              (U17)   3     4:15.19      1.48   +8.78
    (Daley,Littley-Upton,Meekels,Clarke c:Edwards)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 26   Division 2: Women's Under 17/Novice Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 2                     (Nov)   2     4:04.93      0.00   +0.00
    (Christensen,Harrowell,Underwood,Hetherington c:Hetherington)
    PLC SYDNEY                          (Nov)   1     SCRATCHED
    (Zullo,Bechara,Nikitaras,Guaran c:Doukakis)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 27   Masters Womens/Womens Handicap Pair
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   STH GRAFTON/PORT MA…      (Adams,Colgrave)  2     4:42.54      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE            (Headon,Leth)     1     5:18.56     36.02  +36.02
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 28   Division 1: Women's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1        (Olivia Heath)       6         NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1   (Dusty Bebbington)   7                 14.92  +14.92
3   PLC SYDNEY 1           (Brigitte Poletto)   4                  1.39  +16.31
4   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 1 (Adelaide Dadic)     8                  1.48  +17.79
5   PORT MACQUARIE         (Lucinda Parsonage)  1                  5.96  +23.75
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 4   (Zoe Perl)           2                  6.24  +29.99
7   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 4 (Jessica Barnewall)  3                  1.45  +31.44
    LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 5 (Carolyne Cotter)    5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 29   Division 2: Women's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 5     (Leah Saunders)        2     4:23.18      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 4     (Grace Ryan)           5     4:31.19      8.01   +8.01
3   GRAFTON HIGH 3       (Tayce Richards)       4     5:00.51     29.32  +37.33
4   TRINITY CATHOLIC 1   (Sophie Dansie)        7     5:02.23      1.72  +39.05
5   GRAFTON HIGH 4       (Sally Anderson)       6     5:03.10      0.87  +39.92
6   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 3(Caitlin Dore)        8     5:16.22     13.12  +53.04
7   LOWER CLARENCE 3     (Sara Faulkner)        1     5:33.98     17.76  +70.80
    PYMBLE LADIES 3      (Victoria Montgomery)  3     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 30   Division 3: Women's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   TRINITY CATHOLIC 2       (Bethany Trigger)  7     4:40.57      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Stephanie Smith)  4     4:41.80      1.23   +1.23
3   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 2   (Ellie Scott)      6     4:42.89      1.09   +2.32
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2     (Solange Cunin)    3     4:47.30      4.41   +6.73
5   LOWER CLARENCE 6         (Sasha McSwan)     2     4:50.71      3.41  +10.14
6   PYMBLE LADIES 2          (Olivia Black)     5     4:52.94      2.23  +12.37
7   GRAFTON HIGH 2           (Honae Cuffe)      1     5:35.30     42.36  +54.73
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 31   Division 4: Women's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2         (Aneika Kapeen)    7     4:23.44      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON HIGH 5           (Briony Edgar)     1     4:36.97     13.53  +13.53
3   MLC SCHOOL               (Erin Spencer)     6     4:38.12      1.15  +14.68
4   PLC SYDNEY 2             (Jessica Harden)   5     4:57.85     19.73  +34.41
5   GRAFTON HIGH 1           (Sienna Cook)      2     5:07.36      9.51  +43.92
    SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3     (Haley Darke)      3     SCRATCHED
    LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 6   (Holly Whitehead)  4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 32   Division 1: Men's Under 15 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NUDGEE COLLEGE 1          (Russell,Lawn)    3     3:55.54      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 4      (Hibberd,Rae)     5     4:11.87     16.33  +16.33
3   GRAFTON HIGH 1            (Ingram,Spies)    4     4:14.95      3.08  +19.41
4   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1       (Butters,Barrie)  6     4:20.51      5.56  +24.97
5   NUDGEE COLLEGE 3          (Winkler,O'Shea)  7     4:39.80     19.29  +44.26
6   GRAFTON HIGH 2            (Kitcher,Neill)   1                          
7   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3      (Webb,Forbes)     2                          
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 33   Division 2: Men's Under 15 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE       (Bolton,Fischer)       6     3:48.14      0.00   +0.00
2   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2  (Davis,Filmer)         5     3:53.05      4.91   +4.91
3   NUDGEE COLLEGE 2     (Chiabaglio,Kerin)     4     4:04.11     11.06  +15.97
4   GRAFTON HIGH 3       (Bannister,Hemphill)   3     4:11.89      7.78  +23.75
5   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1 (Bowden-Bett,Taunton)  2     4:38.21     26.32  +50.07
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2 (Baxter,Baxter)        1     4:50.23     12.02  +62.09
7   NUDGEE COLLEGE 4     (Kelly,O'Dempsey)      7     4:54.33      4.10  +66.19
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 34   Division 1: Mixed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   KINGS/PLC SYDNEY 2                          2     3:14.53      0.00   +0.00
    (Zullo,Meyer,Kings,Kings)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 3                            3     3:21.42      6.89   +6.89
    (Depiante,Hawkes,McCann,Depiante)
3   KINGS/PLC SYDNEY 1                          1     3:22.57      1.15   +8.04
    (Dare,Tiwari,Kings,Kings)
4   KINGS/PLC SYDNEY 4                          4     3:24.72      2.15  +10.19
    (Sprowls,Davies,Kings,Kings)
5   KINGS/PLC SYDNEY 3                          6     3:38.78     14.06  +24.25
    (Bechara,Fischer,Kings,Kings)
6   KINGS/PLC SYDNEY 5                          7     3:40.13      1.35  +25.60
    (Moran,Kelly,Kings,Kings)
7   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE                        5     3:44.39      4.26  +29.86
    (Rossow,Edwards,Webb,Fuller)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 35   Division 2: Mixed Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PORT MACQUARIE/TWEE…                        5     3:37.72      0.00   +0.00
    (Levido,Faint,Faint,Young)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2                            4     3:39.49      1.77   +1.77
    (Hislop,West,West,See)
3   LOWER CLARENCE 1                            2     3:50.51     11.02  +12.79
    (Cooper,Ryan,Thompson,Fischer)
4   PORT MACQUARIE 3                            1     3:55.30      4.79  +17.58
    (Hunter,Watts,McCartney,Watts)
5   CAIRNS/GRAFTON                              6     3:55.89      0.59  +18.17
    (Ford,Ford,Ford,Boyd)
6   PORT MACQUARIE 2                            3     3:56.38      0.49  +18.66
    (Jory,Miles,Harwood,Nolan)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 36   Division 1: Men's Masters / Mens Handicap Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   BRISBANE & GPS                              1     3:48.00      0.00   +0.00
    (Holzberger,Muir,MacSporran,Taylor c:Murray)
2   GRAFTON/BRISBANE & …                        3     3:49.80      1.80   +1.80
    (Armitage,Webb,Doughan,Cruickshank c:Ford)
3   GRAFTON                                     2     4:02.90     13.10  +14.90
    (Thompson,Kelly,Brien,Gallagher c:Collins)
4   LISMORE                                     4     4:04.76      1.86  +16.76
    (Fisher,Lynch,Rose,Robson c:Jackman)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 37   Division 2: Men's Masters / Mens Handicap Coxed Four
CANCELLED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 38   Division 1: Women's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   MURWILLUMBAH          (Joanne Meehan)       3     4:51.62      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 3      (Keryn Saunders)      4     4:55.65      4.03   +4.03
    PORT MACQUARIE        (Elizabeth Levido)    1     SCRATCHED
    LOWER CLARENCE 1      (Betty Bogdanek)      2     SCRATCHED
    BRISBANE & GPS        (Katherine Phillips)  5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 39   Division 2: Women's Masters Handicap Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 2         (Amanda Steel)     4     5:30.70      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON 2                (Valda Doman)      1     5:37.65      6.95   +6.95
3   ILUKA                    (Gayle Armour)     5     5:38.67      1.02   +7.97
4   GRAFTON 1                (Rosemary Graves)  2     5:39.83      1.16   +9.13
5   LOWER CLARENCE 4         (Marion White)     3     5:47.66      7.83  +16.96
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 40   Division 1: Men's Open/Under 20 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON           (U20)(Clarke,Spencer)   4     7:08.25      0.00   +0.00
2   KINGS 1             (U20)(Gilbert,Berzins)  5     7:21.62     13.37  +13.37
3   NUDGEE COLLEGE 1    (U20)(Price,Hislop)     7     7:29.20      7.58  +20.95
4   MURWILLUMBAH        (Opn)(Kranen,Ryan)      2     7:31.43      2.23  +23.18
5   DRUMMOYNE           (Opn)(McGlynn,Halsall)  1     7:57.71     26.28  +49.46
6   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR/H…(U20)(Lodge,Brown)      3     7:59.01      1.30  +50.76
    CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2  (U20)(Thorman,Martin)   6     SCRATCHED

Conditions : L4 Won MU20, L2 Won MO
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 41   Division 2: Men's Open/Under 20 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   KINGS 2           (U20)(Green,Farthing)     4     7:23.93      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON           (U20)(Hemphill,Hemphill)  5     7:27.42      3.49   +3.49
3   NUDGEE COLLEGE 2  (U20)(Cox,Cooper)         3     7:30.33      2.91   +6.40
4   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1(U20)(Lawrence,Hart)      6     7:46.02     15.69  +22.09
5   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH(U20)(Watkins,Perl)       2     7:48.53      2.51  +24.60
6   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR (U20)(Williamsz,Lowe)     1     7:50.69      2.16  +26.76
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 42   Division 1: Men's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 3 (James Miller)           6     4:09.93      0.00   +0.00
2   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 4 (Anthony Tridgell)       5     4:10.87      0.94   +0.94
3   GRAFTON HIGH       (Nicholas Tarrant)       1     4:12.27      1.40   +2.34
4   LOWER CLARENCE 3   (Isaac Bolton)           3     4:31.22     18.95  +21.29
5   MURWILLUMBAH 1     (Jim Stewart)            7     4:43.95     12.73  +34.02
6   TRINITY CATHOLIC 2 (Adrian Weatherby-Fell)  2     5:01.46     17.51  +51.53
    CANBERRA GRAMMAR 5 (Ben Wise)               4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 43   Division 2: Men's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2    (Tom Miller)          4     4:10.75      0.00   +0.00
2   TRINITY CATHOLIC 1    (Flynn Jackman)       1     4:11.60      0.85   +0.85
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2      (Christopher Hislop)  2     4:31.00     19.40  +20.25
4   MURWILLUMBAH 2        (John McDonald)       3     4:41.13     10.13  +30.38
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 2      (Rowan Hislop)        5     SCRATCHED
    CANBERRA GRAMMAR 8    (Nick Barnier)        6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 44   Division 3: Men's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 6    (Richard Greig)       1     4:17.27      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 1      (Brendan Fischer)     4     4:18.42      1.15   +1.15
3   TWEED HEADS           (Lindsay Anderson)    3     4:24.48      6.06   +7.21
4   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1    (Mark Tamsitt)        2     4:25.16      0.68   +7.89
5   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 7    (Brad Carron-Arthur)  5     4:25.89      0.73   +8.62
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 1      (Ryan Glister)        6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 45   Women's Open/Under 20 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH(U20)(Colgrave,Peppernell)6     8:53.37      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2(U20)(Eke,Faulkner)         7     8:58.44      5.07   +5.07
3   PORT MACQUARIE  (U20)(Gardoll,Adams)        1     9:03.98      5.54  +10.61
4   PLC SYDNEY      (U20)(Tiwari,Fischer)       3     9:14.09     10.11  +20.72
5   PYMBLE LADIES 3 (U20)(Spiegel,Montgomery)   8    10:09.55     55.46  +76.18
6   PYMBLE LADIES 2 (U20)(Pammer,Hetherington)  4    10:38.77     29.22  +105.4
7   PYMBLE LADIES 1 (U20)(Maddocks,Attard)      5    11:03.30     24.53  +129.9
    LOWER CLARENCE 1(U20)(West,See)             2     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 46   Men's Under 17/Novice Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   XAVIER                              (U17)   8     3:41.65      0.00   +0.00
    (Roberts,Earley,Franklyn,Condon c:Treacy)
2   NEWINGTON 1                         (U17)   6     3:47.93      6.28   +6.28
    (Jarvis,Treloar,Woodward,Schmidt c:Budd)
3   ST KENTIGERN                        (U17)   4     3:50.13      2.20   +8.48
    (Bixley,Everson,White,Colville c:Winder)
4   KINGS 1                             (U17)   9     3:55.61      5.48  +13.96
    (Vincent,Michell,Wolley,Hanigan c:Norton)
5   NUDGEE COLLEGE 1                    (U17)   5     3:56.71      1.10  +15.06
    (Barrientos,Rasmussen,Cuffe,Farmer c:Minton)
6   NEWINGTON 2                         (U17)   1     3:58.92      2.21  +17.27
    (Felice,Mackenzie,Stockton,Piet c:Carter)
7   NEWINGTON 3                         (U17)   7     4:00.26      1.34  +18.61
    (Soul,Bunyan,Shaw,Widmar c:Angeli)
8   NUDGEE COLLEGE 2                    (U17)   3     4:02.44      2.18  +20.79
    (Luscombe,Frederiksen,Hall,Daly c:Sinclair)
9   KINGS 2                             (U17)   2     4:05.25      2.81  +23.60
    (Danos,Robertson,Quinan,Harley c:White)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 47   Division 1: Masters  Womens Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   BRISBANE & GPS 1         (Wintle,Phillips)  3     4:51.89      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON 2                (Ford,Graves)      1     4:57.70      5.81   +5.81
3   GRAFTON 1                (Brady,Burchell)   5     4:59.10      1.40   +7.21
4   PORT MACQUARIE 3         (Jory,Watts)       2     5:08.24      9.14  +16.35
5   PORT MACQUARIE 2         (Miles,Hunter)     4     5:11.59      3.35  +19.70
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 48   Division 2: Masters  Womens Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   MURWILLUMBAH/LOWER …      (White,Meehan)    1     5:10.68      0.00   +0.00
2   PORT MACQUARIE 1          (Levido,Hinds)    5     5:13.40      2.72   +2.72
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2          (Saunders,Ryan)   3     5:15.26      1.86   +4.58
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1          (Bogdanek,Steel)  2     5:36.58     21.32  +25.90
5   BRISBANE & GPS 2          (Murray,Llatse)   4     5:57.24     20.66  +46.56
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 49   Division 1: Women's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON HIGH          (Johanna Tarrant)     2         NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (Steffanee Colgrave)  3                  0.42   +0.42
3   LOWER CLARENCE 3      (Sasha McSwan)        4                 47.68  +48.10
    LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 3(Kelly Gilbert)       1     SCRATCHED
    LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 2(Jessica Mawn)        5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 50   Division 2: Women's Intermediate Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NEWCASTLE                (Stephanie Roche)  3         NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 1   (Amy Johnston)     2                 11.30  +11.30
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2         (Megan Rowe)       4                  3.42  +14.72
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1         (Emma Thompson)    1                 10.79  +25.51
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 51   Masters Womens/Womens Intermediate Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1                             2     3:44.53      0.00   +0.00
    (Boyd,Hanna,Honson,Dowling,Carr,
    Phillips,Doyle,Handley c:Duly)
2   PLC SYDNEY                                  5     3:52.38      7.85   +7.85
    (Blower,Stride,Zullo,Nikitaras,Bechara,
    Dare,Tiwari,Fischer c:Doukakis)
3   ROSEVILLE                                   3     3:53.27      0.89   +8.74
    (Cox,Alderson,McCann,Kelly,Richards,
    Mellowship,Toombes,Mackay c:Kiely)
4   PYMBLE LADIES 2                             4     4:12.90     19.63  +28.37
    (Christensen,Harrowell,Underwood,Sackville,
    Hyman,Adams,Brooks,Wong c:Hetherington)
5   LOWER CLARENCE                              1     4:32.97     20.07  +48.44
    (Smith,Llewellyn,Leth,Kapeen,Headon,
    Schroeder,Sykes,Lovell c:Bogdanek)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 52   Men's Masters Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   MURWILLUMBAH                        (A)     1     3:32.79      0.00   +0.00
    (Stewart,Kranen,McDonald,Ryan)
2   GRAFTON                                     5     3:40.46      7.67   +7.67
    (Noble,Neill,Edgar,Parker)
3   GRAFTON/BRISBANE & …                        4     3:48.13      7.67  +15.34
    (Armitage,Webb,Doughan,Cruickshank)
4   PORT MACQUARIE                              2     3:59.04     10.91  +26.25
    (Nolan,Morgan,Harwood,Hopley)
5   LISMORE                                     3     4:15.42     16.38  +42.63
    (Fisher,Lynch,Rose,Robson)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 53   Division 1: Women's Under 15 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1                        2     4:29.28      0.00   +0.00
    (Darke,Bebbington,Perl,Danvers)
2   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 2                      1     4:42.21     12.93  +12.93
    (Wallace,Scott,Woodrow,Barnewall)
3   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 3                      4     4:53.54     11.33  +24.26
    (Heenan,Cotter,Partridge,Pope)
4   LOWER CLARENCE                              3     5:01.46      7.92  +32.18
    (Smith,Elvery,Faulkner,Dane)
5   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3                        5     5:08.77      7.31  +39.49
    (Gull,Rodda,Finlayson,Cowan)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 54   Division 2: Women's Under 15 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PLC SYDNEY                                  3     4:31.04      0.00   +0.00
    (Poletto,Harden,Kelly,Blower)
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2                        4     4:42.78     11.74  +11.74
    (Marker,Spurr,Shipman,Cunin)
3   METHODIST LADIES/GR…                        2     5:00.07     17.29  +29.03
    (Green,Cook,Cuffe,Spencer)
4   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 1                      5     5:27.55     27.48  +56.51
    (Pugh,Van-Wyk,Knight,Rossow)
5   GRAFTON HIGH                                1     5:44.59     17.04  +73.55
    (McGilvray,Matthews,Pearson,Glawson)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 55   Men's Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH     (Bebbington,Baxter)  6     4:00.61      0.00   +0.00
2   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR      (Williamsz,Lowe)     2     4:05.98      5.37   +5.37
3   GRAFTON                (Hemphill,Hemphill)  8     4:07.70      1.72   +7.09
4   HUNTER VALLEY GRAMM…   (Brown,Lodge)        7     4:07.99      0.29   +7.38
5   ILUKA                  (Faddy,Johns)        4     4:08.49      0.50   +7.88
6   LOWER CLARENCE         (Hawkes,McCann)      1     4:09.59      1.10   +8.98
7   TWEED HEADS            (Faint,Anderson)     3     4:18.56      8.97  +17.95
8   PORT MACQUARIE         (McCartney,Watts)    5     4:20.09      1.53  +19.48
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 56   Division 1: Men's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 7     (Ed Hibberd)       7     4:45.45      0.00   +0.00
2   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 4      (Matthew Filmer)   4     4:46.30      0.85   +0.85
3   LOWER CLARENCE 5         (Kemeron Gold)     1     5:20.59     34.29  +35.14
4   PORT MACQUARIE           (Dylan Sainsbury)  9     5:24.58      3.99  +39.13
5   NUDGEE COLLEGE 6         (Dan O'Dempsey)    5     5:27.91      3.33  +42.46
6   GRAFTON HIGH 4           (Fraser Hemphill)  6     6:18.52     50.61  +93.07
7   GRAFTON HIGH 6           (Matthew Picone)   3     6:22.77      4.25  +97.32
8   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 6     (Samual Baxter)    8     6:40.20     17.43  +114.7
    LOWER CLARENCE 6         (Matthew Farrell)  2     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 57   Division 2: Men's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NUDGEE COLLEGE 1       (Tom Amies)          1     4:02.76      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 3       (Isaac Bolton)       4     4:07.91      5.15   +5.15
3   GRAFTON HIGH 3         (Andrew Bannister)   5     4:30.31     22.40  +27.55
4   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2    (Brandon Brown)      6     4:46.73     16.42  +43.97
5   NUDGEE COLLEGE 5       (Cam Blannin)        7     5:03.05     16.32  +60.29
6   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1    (Alexander Butters)  3     5:03.32      0.27  +60.56
7   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2   (McAuley Taunton)    2     5:10.82      7.50  +68.06
8   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3   (Jesse Roach)        8     5:46.00     35.18  +103.2
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 58   Division 3: Men's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1      (Christopher Hislop)  4     4:54.52      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 4      (Jason Fischer)       6     5:08.77     14.25  +14.25
3   NUDGEE COLLEGE 4      (Nic Russell)         2     5:09.87      1.10  +15.35
4   LOWER CLARENCE 7      (Vincent Bolton)      3     5:58.91     49.04  +64.39
5   LOWER CLARENCE 2      (Jacob Thorley)       5     6:31.53     32.62  +97.01
6   GRAFTON HIGH 5        (Nicholas Mills)      7     6:46.48     14.95  +111.9
7   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 4  (Daniel Webb)         1     6:56.54     10.06  +122.0
8   NEWINGTON             (Hugh Roach)          8     7:43.14     46.60  +168.6
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 59   Division 4: Men's Under 15 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NUDGEE COLLEGE 2   (Luke Lawn)              8     4:36.00      0.00   +0.00
2   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 5(Christian Moore)        7     4:58.05     22.05  +22.05
3   GRAFTON HIGH 1     (Keaton Ingram)          5     4:58.57      0.52  +22.57
4   NUDGEE COLLEGE 3   (Tom Kerin)              4     5:13.03     14.46  +37.03
5   GRAFTON HIGH 2     (Ryan Spies)             1     5:35.78     22.75  +59.78
6   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3(Patick Davis)           2     5:53.26     17.48  +77.26
7   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1(Christian Bowden-Bett) 6     7:15.86     82.60  +159.8
8   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 5(Nathan Baxter)         3     7:44.94     29.08  +188.9
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 60   Women's Open / Under 20 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 1                    (U20)   2     8:38.68      0.00   +0.00
    (West,See,Ramon,Saunders)
2   STH GRAFTON COMP.                   (U20)   5     8:48.50      9.82   +9.82
    (Gardoll,Adams,Green,Colgrave)
3   LOWER CLARENCE 2                    (U20)   4     9:26.39     37.89  +47.71
    (Depiante,Eke,Faulkner,Schipp)
4   PYMBLE LADIES 2                     (U20)   6     9:50.35     23.96  +71.67
    (Abadee,Spiegel,Garlick,Boustred)
5   PYMBLE LADIES 1                     (U20)   3    11:09.31     78.96  +150.6
    (Attard,Pammer,Maddocks,Hetherington)
    PLC SYDNEY                          (U20)   1            
    (Bechara,Dare,Tiwari,Fischer)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 61   Division 1: Men's Masters / Intermediate Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   KINGS 1                                     5     6:26.47      0.00   +0.00
    (Cranney,Bligh,Firkins,Ferris,Green,
    Berzins,Gilbert,Farthing c:White)
2   XAVIER 1                                    1     6:36.12      9.65   +9.65
    (Calvi,O'Dwyer,Romanin,Davies,Wilton,
    Selir,Henderson,Sweeney c:Banting)
3   BRISBANE BOYS                               3     6:40.17      4.05  +13.70
    (Peabody,Bassett,Cowling,Koskinen,Dunlop,
    Allen,Duncan,Laidler c:Haselgrove)
4   NUDGEE COLLEGE 1                            4     6:45.65      5.48  +19.18
    (Barrientos,Rasmussen,Cuffe,Farmer,Luscombe,
    Frederiksen,Hall,Daly c:Sinclair)
5   CANBERRA GRAMMAR                            6     6:55.27      9.62  +28.80
    (Tamsitt,Miller,Miller,Tridgell,Wise,
    Greig,Carron-Arthur,Barnier c:Winkworth)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 62   Division 2: Men's Masters / Intermediate Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON 1                                 7     6:52.58      0.00   +0.00
    (Odgers,Boers,Garth,Raven,Stanway,
    Jarvis,Roach,Aldous c:Budd)
2   ST KENTIGERN                                6     6:55.97      3.39   +3.39
    (Bixley,Everett,Everson,Porter,Reidy,
    White,Wright,Colville c:Winder)
3   NUDGEE COLLEGE 2                            4     6:58.03      2.06   +5.45
    (Shooks,Adams,Mabel,Fordyce,Mealing,
    Powers,Philippe-Pradaud,Tindall c:Minton)
4   KINGS 2                                     2     7:06.60      8.57  +14.02
    (Vincent,Miller,Michell,Harley,Wolley,
    Williams,Nielson,Hanigan c:Norton)
5   NEWINGTON 2                                 3     7:20.06     13.46  +27.48
    (Bunyan,Felice,Shaw,Soul,Mackenzie,
    Widmar,Stockton,Piet c:Angeli)
6   XAVIER 2                                    1     7:41.74     21.68  +49.16
    (Worsnop,O'Bryan,Chesterfield,Meehan,Mudge,
    Walker,Frawley,McNamara c:Burger)
7   NUDGEE COLLEGE 3                            5     7:50.20      8.46  +57.62
    (Barry,Ryan,Cooper,Amies,Postal,
    Price,Cox,Hislop c:Withey)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 63   Division 3: Men's Masters / Intermediate Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   BRISBANE & GPS COMP.                        2     3:42.37      0.00   +0.00
    (Ford,Boyd,Armitage,Muir,Doughan,
    ,Cruickshank,Taylor)
2   GRAFTON                                     1     3:44.08      1.71   +1.71
    (Thompson,Noble,Parker,Brien,Edgar,
    Neill,Kelly,Gallagher c:Collins)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 64   Division 1: Women's Under 15 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 3        (Ryan,McSwan)       7     4:59.57      0.00   +0.00
2   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 4    (Darke,Bebbington)  4     5:15.34     15.77  +15.77
3   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 3  (Pope,Partridge)    8     5:21.70      6.36  +22.13
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1    (Kahui,Saunders)    3     5:45.15     23.45  +45.58
5   LOWER CLARENCE 1        (Smith,Elvery)      2     5:47.91      2.76  +48.34
6   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 2  (Cotter,Heenan)     6     5:52.26      4.35  +52.69
7   GRAFTON HIGH 1          (Cook,Cuffe)        5     6:04.09     11.83  +64.52
8   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2    (Spurr,Shipman)     1     6:10.12      6.03  +70.55
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 65   Division 2: Women's Under 15 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES      (Black,Heath)            5     4:36.95      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON/GRAFTON HIGH(Edgar,Ford)            8     4:56.76     19.81  +19.81
3   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 1(Franzolini,Whitehead)4     5:18.66     21.90  +41.71
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3(Perl,Danvers)          2     5:27.23      8.57  +50.28
5   GRAFTON HIGH 2     (Richards,Anderson)      3     5:31.99      4.76  +55.04
6   LOWER CLARENCE 2   (Faulkner,Dane)          6     6:09.38     37.39  +92.43
    LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 4(Burchill,Flower-Jones)1    SCRATCHED
    PLC SYDNEY         (Poletto,Kelly)          7     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 66   Masters Womens/Womens Handicap Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON                                     1     4:46.92      0.00   +0.00
    (Brady,Burchell,Schafer,Doman c:Collins)
2   BRISBANE & GPS                              2     4:49.93      3.01   +3.01
    (Murray,Llatse,Wintle,Phillips c:Dore)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 67   Division 1: Women's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PYMBLE LADIES 1      (Katrina Garrett)      9     4:52.79      0.00   +0.00
2   PORT MACQUARIE       (Ashleigh Gardoll)     6     4:53.54      0.75   +0.75
3   ILUKA                (Smith)                2     4:58.39      4.85   +5.60
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1     (Brianna Leth)         4     5:14.58     16.19  +21.79
5   PLC SYDNEY 1         (Rebecca Meyer)        5     5:20.71      6.13  +27.92
6   PLC SYDNEY 2         (Margot-Jeanne Kelly)  8     5:43.24     22.53  +50.45
7   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 1(Nadia Clarke)        3     5:57.02     13.78  +64.23
    GRAFTON HIGH 1       (Anna Pearson)         1     SCRATCHED
    LOWER CLARENCE 2     (Rachael Sykes)        7     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 68   Division 2: Women's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH    (Steffanee Colgrave)  6     4:42.01      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 4      (Megan Rowe)          9     4:53.95     11.94  +11.94
3   PYMBLE LADIES 2       (Bronte Osborn)       7     4:55.26      1.31  +13.25
4   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1   (Sarah Thompson)      4     5:01.41      6.15  +19.40
5   PLC SYDNEY 4          (Katherine Sprowls)   8     5:03.84      2.43  +21.83
6   PLC SYDNEY 3          (Siobhan Guaran)      5     5:30.94     27.10  +48.93
7   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 2(Jessica Quinn)       2     5:51.22     20.28  +69.21
8   GRAFTON HIGH 2        (Lara Ahlburg)        1     6:04.43     13.21  +82.42
    LOWER CLARENCE 3      (Emma Thompson)       3     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 69   Division 3: Women's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH  (Ashleigh Peppernell)   7     4:27.33      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 5    (Rachael See)           1     4:43.60     16.27  +16.27
3   LOWER CLARENCE 6    (Saxon Ramon)           6     4:44.70      1.10  +17.37
4   LOWER CLARENCE 9    (Stephanie Honeybrook)  4     4:48.31      3.61  +20.98
5   GRAFTON HIGH 3      (Sarah Jones)           3     4:49.20      0.89  +21.87
6   PLC SYDNEY 6        (Anna Moran)            8     5:29.21     40.01  +61.88
7   PLC SYDNEY 5        (Geena Davies)          5     5:37.91      8.70  +70.58
8   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 3(Samantha Horner)     2     5:41.65      3.74  +74.32
    PYMBLE LADIES 3     (Rebecca Preston)       9     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 70   Division 4: Women's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2      (Georgia Lowe)     4     4:34.18      0.00   +0.00
2   GRAFTON HIGH 4           (Johanna Tarrant)  1     4:46.66     12.48  +12.48
3   LOWER CLARENCE 8         (Nicole Depiante)  8     4:58.54     11.88  +24.36
4   LOWER CLARENCE 7         (Nicole Farrell)   2     5:03.23      4.69  +29.05
5   PYMBLE LADIES 4          (Natasha Spiegel)  6     5:18.73     15.50  +44.55
6   PLC SYDNEY 8             (Seraya Harding)   7     5:24.12      5.39  +49.94
7   GRAFTON HIGH 5           (Alexandra Neill)  9     5:31.07      6.95  +56.89
8   PLC SYDNEY 7             (Alexandria Root)  3     5:44.09     13.02  +69.91
9   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 4   (Elleece Meekels)  5     6:08.40     24.31  +94.22
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 71   Men's Under 15 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NUDGEE COLLEGE 1                            5     4:24.66      0.00   +0.00
    (Russell,Chiabaglio,Lawn,Kerin)
2   LOWER CLARENCE                              1     4:41.53     16.87  +16.87
    (Hislop,Bolton,Fischer,Gold)
3   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR                           3     4:47.42      5.89  +22.76
    (Butters,Davis,Filmer,Brown)
4   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1                        7     5:17.17     29.75  +52.51
    (Taunton,Roach,Pye,Bowden-Bett)
5   NUDGEE COLLEGE 2                            2     5:23.52      6.35  +58.86
    (Winkler,O'Shea,Kelly,O'Dempsey)
6   GRAFTON HIGH 2                              8     5:48.99     25.47  +84.33
    (Kitcher,Neill,Mills,Hemphill)
7   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2                        6     6:20.55     31.56  +115.8
    (Baxter,Baxter,Webb,Forbes)
    GRAFTON HIGH 1                              4     Not Judged-Interfering
    (Spies,Farrell,Ingram,Bannister)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 72   Division 1: Men's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON 1         (U20)(Kurt Spencer)     2     8:30.28      0.00   +0.00
2   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 2  (U20)(James Hart)       5     8:37.13      6.85   +6.85
3   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 3  (U20)(Alex Thorman)     7     8:50.53     13.40  +20.25
4   GRAFTON             (U20)(Martin Hemphill)  3     9:01.28     10.75  +31.00
5   LOWER CLARENCE 2    (U20)(Michael McCann)   4     9:58.63     57.35  +88.35
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 2    (U20)(Lewis Price)      1     SCRATCHED
    TRINITY CATHOLIC    (U20)(Flynn Jackman)    6     SCRATCHED
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 3    (U20)(Ryan Glister)     8     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 73   Division 2: Men's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON 2        (U20)(Bede Clarke)       4     8:36.62      0.00   +0.00
2   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 4 (U20)(Lewis Martin)      7     8:54.16     17.54  +17.54
3   CANBERRA GRAMMAR 1 (U20)(Sam Lawrence)      1     9:07.74     13.58  +31.12
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1   (U20)(Nathan Hawkes)     3     9:08.61      0.87  +31.99
5   GRAFTON HIGH       (U20)(Nicholas Tarrant)  2     9:30.17     21.56  +53.55
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH (U20)(Joel Watkins)      6     9:36.46      6.29  +59.84
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 1   (U20)(Tom Cox)           5     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 74   Division 3: Men's Open / Under 20 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   ILUKA                (Opn)(Jeremy Johns)    3     9:05.65      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH 1       (Opn)(Rick Kranen)     2     9:12.19      6.54   +6.54
3   DRUMMOYNE            (Opn)(Stuart Halsall)  1     9:25.71     13.52  +20.06
4   MURWILLUMBAH 2       (Opn)(John Ryan)       4     9:41.80     16.09  +36.15
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 75   Division 1: Women's Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PORT MACQUARIE 1   (Levido,Parsonage)       8         NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   MURWILLUMBAH/TWEED …(Faint,Meehan)          7                  1.52   +1.52
3   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1(Roberts,Petersen)       5                  2.48   +4.00
4   LOWER CLARENCE 2   (Llewellyn,Smith)        2                  1.66   +5.66
5   PORT MACQUARIE 2   (MacInnes,Hinds)         1                 19.84  +25.50
6   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3(Luke,Main)              4                  1.39  +26.89
7   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2(MacAdam-Kellie,Killin)  3                  0.72  +27.61
8   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 2(Gilbert,Pugh)        6                  1.59  +29.20
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 76   Division 2: Women's Handicap Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   LOWER CLARENCE 3       (West,Saunders)      7     4:46.72      0.00   +0.00
2   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE 1 (Johnstony,Mawn)     5     5:03.19     16.47  +16.47
3   LOWER CLARENCE 4       (Ryan,McSwan)        1     5:19.59     16.40  +32.87
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1       (Steel,Dane)         4     5:23.44      3.85  +36.72
5   GRAFTON HIGH           (Richards,Anderson)  6     5:36.52     13.08  +49.80
6   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH     (Burch,Knox)         3     5:46.91     10.39  +60.19
7   ILUKA/LOWER CLARENCE   (White,Armour)       2     6:07.67     20.76  +80.95
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 77   Division 1: Men's Under 17 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON              (Piet,Webster)       4     5:46.72      0.00   +0.00
2   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2    (Lewis,Hiley)        5     5:53.81      7.09   +7.09
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 1   (Bebbington,Baxter)  6     6:15.16     21.35  +28.44
4   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 3    (McDonald,Weeks)     1     6:47.42     32.26  +60.70
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 2       (Fordyce,Mabel)      2     SCRATCHED
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 1       (Mealing,Glister)    3     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 78   Division 2: Men's Under 17 Double Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   KINGS                    (Wolley,Hanigan)   2     3:56.70      0.00   +0.00
2   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1      (McMahon,Shafren)  1     3:59.27      2.57   +2.57
3   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 3     (Forbes,Hibberd)   4     4:23.19     23.92  +26.49
4   GRAFTON HIGH             (Couch,Spies)      5     4:34.20     11.01  +37.50
5   SOUTH GRAFTON HIGH 2     (Wilkes,Dewberry)  3     5:07.10     32.90  +70.40
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 79   Mixed Eight
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   KINGS 2                                     5         NTT      0.00   +0.00
    (Plc,Plc,Plc,Plc,Cranney,
    Bligh,Firkins,Ferris c:Plc)
2   KINGS/PLC SYDNEY                            6                          
    (Bechara,Dare,Zullo,Fischer,Kings,
    Kings,Kings,Kings c:Doukakis)
0
4   PYMBLE LADIES 2                             4                          
    (Carr,Phillips,Doyle,Handley,,,, c:Duly)
    KINGS 1                                     1     SCRATCHED
    (Plc,Plc,Plc,Plc,Green,
    Berzins,Gilbert,Farthing c:White)
    NEWINGTON COLLEGE 2                         2     No Number
    ROSEVILLE                                   3     No Number
    (McCann,Cox,,,,,Collins,Kelly c:Howard)
    NEWINGTON COLLEGE 1                         8     No Number
    ROSEVILLE                                   9     No Number
    (Richards,Toombes,,,,,,McCann c:Kiely)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 80   Division 1: Women's Under 17 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1                         6     3:58.23      0.00   +0.00
    (Thompson,Petersen,Roberts,Lowe)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2                            5     3:58.69      0.46   +0.46
    (Thompson,Rowe,See,Ramon)
3   GRAFTON HIGH                                1     4:13.45     14.76  +15.22
    (Ahlburg,Jones,Neill,Tarrant)
4   PLC SYDNEY 3                                4     4:14.78      1.33  +16.55
    (Harden,Poletto,Harding,Guaran)
5   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2                         7     4:26.10     11.32  +27.87
    (Main,Luke,MacAdam-Kellie,Killin)
6   LOWER CLARENCE 1                            3     4:28.82      2.72  +30.59
    (Kapeen,Sykes,Schroeder,Lovell)
7   PLC SYDNEY 2                                2     4:52.44     23.62  +54.21
    (Sprowls,Davies,Moran,Root)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 81   Division 2: Women's Under 17 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   ROSEVILLE                                   6     4:01.70      0.00   +0.00
    (Toombes,Poulton,Clay,Pound)
2   LOWER CLARENCE 3                            2     4:09.17      7.47   +7.47
    (Depiante,Honeybrook,Farrell,Schipp)
3   PYMBLE LADIES 1                             1     4:09.60      0.43   +7.90
    (Black,Osborn,Garrett,Heath)
4   PLC SYDNEY 1                                4     4:12.04      2.44  +10.34
    (Stride,Blower,Meyer,Kelly)
5   PYMBLE LADIES 2                             3     4:32.79     20.75  +31.09
    (Preston,Abadee,Garlick,Montgomery)
6   LOURDES HILL COLLEGE                        5     5:03.88     31.09  +62.18
    (Daley,Corcoran,Edwards,Littley-Upton)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 82   Division 1: Men's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   GRAFTON                   (Lewis Hemphill)  3     4:20.79      0.00   +0.00
2   NEWINGTON                 (Thomas Webster)  5     4:28.94      8.15   +8.15
3   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 2       (Edward McMahon)  7     4:33.15      4.21  +12.36
4   NUDGEE COLLEGE 3          (Ted Postal)      4     4:47.94     14.79  +27.15
5   NUDGEE COLLEGE 5          (Will Ryan)       2     4:57.47      9.53  +36.68
6   GRAFTON HIGH 1            (Oliver Couch)    1     5:33.58     36.11  +72.79
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 1          (Ryan Glister)    6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 83   Division 2: Men's Under 17 Single Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   NUDGEE COLLEGE 2         (Matt Cooper)      7     4:04.58      0.00   +0.00
2   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR 1      (James Shafren)    5     4:21.08     16.50  +16.50
3   KINGS                    (Gus Robertson)    3     4:29.55      8.47  +24.97
4   LOWER CLARENCE           (Brendan Fischer)  1     4:33.02      3.47  +28.44
5   NUDGEE COLLEGE 6         (Luke Lawn)        4     4:34.26      1.24  +29.68
6   GRAFTON HIGH 2           (Adam Spies)       6     5:37.34     63.08  +92.76
    NUDGEE COLLEGE 4         (Jack Barry)       2     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 84   Men's Open/Under 20 Quad Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      2000m        Margins
1   NEWINGTON                           (U20)   3     7:06.42      0.00   +0.00
    (Roach,Wiadrowski,Clarke,Spencer)
2   NUDGEE COLLEGE                      (U20)   2     7:09.81      3.39   +3.39
    (Cooper,Cox,Price,Hislop)
3   KINGS                               (U20)   4     7:31.92     22.11  +25.50
    (Harley,Miller,Nielson,Williams)
4   NEWCASTLE GRAMMAR/H…                (U20)   1     7:46.54     14.62  +40.12
    (Williamsz,Lodge,Brown,Lowe)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 85   Mixed Coxed Four
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   DRUMMOYNE/ROSEVILLE                         3     4:07.42      0.00   +0.00
    (Blessington,Richards,McGlynn,Halsall c:Kiely)
2   BRISBANE & GPS 1                            6     4:15.32      7.90   +7.90
    (Wintle,Phillips,MacSporran,Taylor c:Dore)
3   GRAFTON 1                                   4     4:29.00     13.68  +21.58
    (Brady,Burchell,Ford,Cruickshank c:Collins)
4   GRAFTON 2                                   1     4:47.50     18.50  +40.08
    (Doman,Schafer,Parker,Noble c:Collins)
5   LISMORE                                     5     5:06.98     19.48  +59.56
    (Green,Rose,McGregor,Lynch c:Jackman)
    BRISBANE & GPS 2                            2     DNF- Breakage
    (Murray,Llatse,Muir,Holzberger c:Short)
    LOWER CLARENCE/NUDG…                        7     SCRATCHED
    (Cooper,Hislop,Llewellyn,Smith c:Bogdanek)
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 86   Division 1: Men's Masters Handicap Doubled Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   PORT MACQUARIE 1        (Young,Morgan)      4     4:20.90      0.00   +0.00
2   LOWER CLARENCE 2        (West,Thompson)     5     4:33.50     12.60  +12.60
3   MURWILLUMBAH            (Kranen,Stewart)    1     4:35.05      1.55  +14.15
4   ILUKA                   (Everson,Faddy)     3     4:41.02      5.97  +20.12
5   PORT MACQUARIE 2        (Harwood,Nolan)     2     4:43.78      2.76  +22.88
    MURWILLUMBAH            (Stewart,McDonald)  6            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 87   Division 2: Men's Masters Handicap Doubled Scull
Pl  Crew                                      Lane      1000m        Margins
1   TWEED HEADS             (Faint,Anderson)    1     4:32.28      0.00   +0.00
2   BRISBANE & GPS          (Webb,Fuller)       3     4:36.10      3.82   +3.82
3   PORT MACQUARIE 3        (Hopley,Watts)      5     4:43.65      7.55  +11.37
4   LOWER CLARENCE 1        (Austin,Ryan)       2     5:31.64     47.99  +59.36
    KAND R C                (Armitage,Doughan)  4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________