Northern Rivers Rowing Association  | results.pdf

Head of the Clarence River - Saturday, 7 December 2002

Clarence River

Results


1    Championship Schoolgirls Quad Scull  ............................ Final
2    Championship Schoolboy Scull  ................................... Final
3    Schoolgirl Under 16 Double Scull  ............................... Division 1
4                                       .............................. Division 2
5    Schoolgirl Under 14 Quad Scull  ................................. Final
6    Schoolboy Under 16 Scull  ....................................... Division 1
7                                       .............................. Division 2
8    Schoolboy Under 14 Double Scull  ................................ Division 1
9                                       .............................. Division 2
10   Championship Schoolboys Pair  ................................... Final
11   Championship Schoolgirl Scull  .................................. Division 1
12                                      .............................. Division 2
13   Championship Schoolboy Double Scull  ............................ Final
14   Championship Schoolboy Quad Scull  .............................. Final
15   School 2nd Four (Coxed)  ........................................ Final
16   Championship Schoolgirl Scull  .................................. Final
17   Schoolgirl Under 14 Double Scull  ............................... Division 1
18                                      .............................. Division 2
19   Schoolboys Under 14 Single Scull  ............................... Division 1
20                                      .............................. Division 2
21                                      .............................. Division 3
22   Championship Schoolgirl Eight  .................................. Final
23   Schoolboy Under 16 Double Scull  ................................ Final
24   Schoolgirl Under 16 Scull  ...................................... Division 1
25                                      .............................. Division 2
26                                      .............................. Division 3
27                                      .............................. Division 4
28                                      .............................. Division 5
29   Schoolboy Under 14 Quad Scull  .................................. Final
30   Championship Schoolgirl Double Scull  ........................... Final
31   Schoolgirl Under 14 Scull  ...................................... Division 1
32                                      .............................. Division 2
33                                      .............................. Division 3
34   Championship Schoolgirl Four  ................................... Final
35   Schoolgirl Under 16 Quad Scull  ................................. Division 1
36                                      .............................. Division 2
37   Championship Schoolboy Eight  ................................... Final

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Final / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLGIRLS QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   01.01 MACLEAN HIGH
          (Holland,Brown,Eke,Duff)              4     8:12.18      0.00   +0.00
2   01.03 PYMBLE LADIES 2
          (Handley,King,Phelps,Elder)           5     8:21.62      9.44   +9.44
3   01.05 SOUTH GRAFTON HS
          (Martin,Brown,Sims,Smidt)             2     8:39.64     18.02  +27.46
4   01.04 PYMBLE LADIES 3
          (Pegg,Tout,Stanistreet,Mallin)        3     9:11.67     32.03  +59.49
5   01.02 PYMBLE LADIES 1
          (Fenwick,McIntosh,Abramowicz,Bennett) 1     9:28.69     17.02  +76.51
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Final / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLBOY SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   03.02 GHS (Brenton Tunsted)                 2     8:55.40      0.00   +0.00
2   03.03 MACLEAN HIGH (Grant Patterson)        1     9:20.55     25.15  +25.15
3   03.01 MACLEAN HIGH (Douglas McKenzie)       3     9:32.94     12.39  +37.54
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   04.10 LINDISFARNE (Brown,Vining)            3     4:16.00      0.00   +0.00
2   04.01 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL (Joplin,Gerrand)    8     4:22.60      6.60   +6.60
3   04.07 CATHERINE MCAULEY 2 (Smith,Bowling)   5     4:33.51     10.91  +17.51
4   04.15 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Laforest,Colgrave)1     4:47.01     13.50  +31.01
5   04.04 GHS 1 (Casson,Paul)                   2     4:57.23     10.22  +41.23
6   04.05 GHS 2 (Shephard,Hart)                 6     5:10.72     13.49  +54.72
7   04.13 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Robson,Bruce)     7     5:39.93     29.21  +83.93
    04.11 MACLEAN HIGH 2 (TBA,Farrell)          4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   04.02 CATHERINE MCAULEY 1 (West,Stacey)     2     4:27.43      0.00   +0.00
2   04.08 LOURDES HILL (Gilbert,Johnston)       1     4:31.16      3.73   +3.73
3   04.14 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Sims,Newman)      7     4:34.96      3.80   +7.53
4   04.12 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Brown,Smidt)      3     4:35.37      0.41   +7.94
5   04.03 MACLEAN HIGH 1 (Hafner,Fischer)       4     5:09.84     34.47  +42.41
6   04.06 GHS 3 (Campbell,Cooper)               5     5:22.09     12.25  +54.66
    04.09 PYMBLE LADIES (Joseph,Daymond)        6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Final / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 14 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   06.03 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2
          (Perl,Brown,Nay,Brown)                4     4:08.65      0.00   +0.00
2   06.05 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4
          (Falconer,Buckley,Zaffino,Bowling)    1     4:15.30      6.65   +6.65
3   06.01 MACLEAN HIGH
          (See,Wilson,Hogan,Eke)                3     4:25.00      9.70  +16.35
4   06.02 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1
          (O'Brian,Munns,Laforest,Hay)          5     4:36.48     11.48  +27.83
5   06.04 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3
          (Tucker,Saye,Peppernell,Ingram)       2     5:01.43     24.95  +52.78
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Division 1 / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 16 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   07.08 MCCAULEY COLLEGE (Kane Ramon)         4     4:24.29      0.00   +0.00
2   07.07 MACLEAN HIGH 1 (Jeremy Everson)       3     4:25.08      0.79   +0.79
3   07.09 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Paul Saye)        2     4:35.15     10.07  +10.86
4   07.10 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Jaime Busby)      5     5:09.61     34.46  +45.32
    07.04 LINDISFARNE 1 (Shayne Harriott)       1     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Division 2 / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 16 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   07.01 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL (Kyle Holmes)       4     4:27.89      0.00   +0.00
2   07.03 MACLEAN HIGH 3 (Samuel Jagoe)         2     4:28.84      0.95   +0.95
3   07.05 LINDISFARNE 2 (Luke Willoughby)       3     4:40.55     11.71  +12.66
4   07.06 LINDISFARNE 3 (John Ryan)             1     4:56.98     16.43  +29.09
5   07.02 MACLEAN HIGH 2 (Christian McLennan)   5     6:07.23     70.25  +99.34
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Division 1 / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 14 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   08.08 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Cameron,Cavnagh)  5     4:10.00      0.00   +0.00
2   08.03 LINDISFARNE (Rodgers,Ryan)            2     4:24.37     14.37  +14.37
3   08.09 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Tucker,Palmer)    3     5:03.38     39.01  +53.38
4   08.02 MACLEAN HIGH 2 (Curtis,Bowie)         4     5:15.00     11.62  +65.00
5   08.06 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Watkins,Andrews)  1     5:53.19     38.19  +103.1
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Division 2 / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 14 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   08.05 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Perl,Brown)       4     4:39.58      0.00   +0.00
2   08.07 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Roach,Bowling)    2     4:41.76      2.18   +2.18
3   08.01 MACLEAN HIGH 1 (McCann,Smith)         3     4:49.78      8.02  +10.20
4   08.04 MCCAULEY COLLEGE (Bowell,Ethell)      1     5:31.12     41.34  +51.54
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Final / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLBOYS PAIR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   09.03 SOUTHPORT SCHOOL 3 (TBA,TBA)          3     8:22.38      0.00   +0.00
2   09.01 SOUTHPORT SCHOOL 1 (Frend,Kirkham)    2     8:29.76      7.38   +7.38
3   09.02 SOUTHPORT SCHOOL 2 (TBA,TBA)          1     9:11.52     41.76  +49.14
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Division 1 / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLGIRL SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   10.03 MACLEAN HIGH 1 (Martina Smidt)        3     9:49.42      0.00   +0.00
2   10.08 MACLEAN HIGH 5 (Sarah Eke)            6     9:51.32      1.90   +1.90
3   10.09 LOURDES HILL (Jessica Moltzen)        5     9:51.99      0.67   +2.57
4   10.10 PYMBLE LADIES 1 (Angela Turner)       4     9:59.28      7.29   +9.86
5   10.02 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL 2 (Courtney Stewart)2    10:17.39     18.11  +27.97
6   10.05 MACLEAN HIGH 3 (Katie Brown)          1    10:20.72      3.33  +31.30
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Division 2 / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLGIRL SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   10.01 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL 1 (Nicki Anderson)  5    10:04.93      0.00   +0.00
2   10.04 MACLEAN HIGH 2 (Kylie Duff)           4    10:17.01     12.08  +12.08
3   10.11 PYMBLE LADIES 2 (Alex Handley)        1    10:17.68      0.67  +12.75
4   10.06 MACLEAN HIGH 4 (Karina Holland)       2    11:35.51     77.83  +90.58
5   10.07 CATHERINE MCAULEY (Patricia Bolton)   3                     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Final / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLBOY DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   11.02 THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL (Farr,Joplin)    2     7:52.00      0.00   +0.00
2   11.01 MACLEAN HIGH (Jagoe,McKenzie)         1     8:38.10     46.10  +46.10
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Final / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLBOY QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   12.01 LINDISFARNE
          (Ryan,Sawtell,Ramon(Iluka),
          Everson(Iluka))                       2     7:52.57      0.00   +0.00
2   12.02 SOUTH GRAFTON HS
          (Palmer,Hay,Lang,Eather)              1     8:17.29     24.72  +24.72
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Final / SCHOOL 2ND FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   14.02 KINGS 2
          (Slattery,Krajcik,Arnull-Almond,
          Dennison)                             1     7:44.62      0.00   +0.00
2   14.01 KINGS 1
          (Evans,McIntosh,Hankin,Estens)        2     7:52.04      7.42   +7.42
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Final / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLGIRL SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   10.04 MACLEAN HIGH 2 (Kylie Duff)           7     9:31.77      0.00   +0.00
2   10.03 MACLEAN HIGH 1 (Martina Smidt)        4     9:32.97      1.20   +1.20
3   10.09 LOURDES HILL (Jessica Moltzen)        3     9:36.17      3.20   +4.40
4   10.01 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL 1 (Nicki Anderson)  6     9:44.14      7.97  +12.37
5   10.11 PYMBLE LADIES 2 (Alex Handley)        1    10:01.31     17.17  +29.54
6   10.10 PYMBLE LADIES 1 (Angela Turner)       2    10:16.54     15.23  +44.77
    10.08 MACLEAN HIGH 5 (Sarah Eke)            5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 14 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   17.08 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Bowling,Zaffino)  3     4:42.55      0.00   +0.00
2   17.05 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Nay,Brown)        1     4:55.21     12.66  +12.66
3   17.02 MACLEAN HIGH 2 (See,Wilson)           2     5:08.82     13.61  +26.27
4   17.09 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Falconer,Buckley) 5     5:09.02      0.20  +26.47
5   17.04 TRINITY LISMORE (Hartcher,Wade)       4     5:24.73     15.71  +42.18
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 14 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   17.01 CATHERINE MACAULEY (Paterson,West)    1     4:53.00      0.00   +0.00
2   17.07 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Laforest,Hay)     2     5:15.91     22.91  +22.91
3   17.03 MACLEAN HIGH 3 (Hogan,Eke)            3     5:18.51      2.60  +25.51
4   17.06 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Ingram,Peppernell)4     7:03.87    105.36  +130.8
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Division 1 / SCHOOLBOYS UNDER 14 SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   18.12 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Andrew Cavnagh)   6         NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   18.17 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 7 (Jarrad Perl)      3                  2.90   +2.90
3   18.04 MACLEAN HIGH 4 (Matthew Bowie)        2                  4.13   +7.03
4   18.07 LINDISFARNE 3 (Brad Rodgers)          5                  8.39  +15.42
    18.13 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Scott Tucker)     1     DNF
    18.09 MCCAULEY COLLEGE 1 (Luke Bowell)      4     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Division 2 / SCHOOLBOYS UNDER 14 SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   18.06 LINDISFARNE 2 (Callum Sawtell)        2     4:54.97      0.00   +0.00
2   18.11 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Mathew Cameron)   6     4:56.01      1.04   +1.04
3   18.03 MACLEAN HIGH 3 (Michael McCann)       1     6:17.44     81.43  +82.47
4   18.16 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 6 (Joel Watkins)     4     6:44.98     27.54  +110.0
5   18.01 MACLEAN HIGH 1 (Mitchell Curtis)      3     7:17.08     32.10  +142.1
    18.10 MCCAULEY COLLEGE 2 (Guy Ethell)       5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   Division 3 / SCHOOLBOYS UNDER 14 SINGLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   18.05 LINDISFARNE 1 (Griffin Ryan)          3     5:09.28      0.00   +0.00
2   18.08 MACLEAN HIGH 5 (Simon Farrell)        5                     NMT
3   18.14 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Brendon Palmer)   2                     NMT
4   18.02 MACLEAN HIGH 2 (Angues Smith)         1                     NMT
    18.15 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Nic Roach)        4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 22   Final / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLGIRL EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   19.02 PYMBLE LADIES 1
          (Elder,King,Hoskings,Stokes,
          L'Estrange,Phelps,Turner,Smith)       1     8:03.46      0.00   +0.00
2   19.01 LOURDES HILL
          (Bassingthwaighte,Bassingthwaite,
          (Gilbert,Quinn,
          Gilbert,Woods,Moltzen,Johnston)       2     8:29.50     26.04  +26.04
3   19.03 PYMBLE LADIES 2
          (Hopkins,Mallin,Ludowici,Abramowicz,
          Bartlett,Pegg,Handley,Miles)          3     9:03.67     34.17  +60.21
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 23   Final / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 16 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   21.03 MACLEAN HIGH (Everson,Ramon)          2     5:38.54      0.00   +0.00
2   21.04 SOUTH GRAFTON HS (Busby,Saye)         3     5:38.71      0.17   +0.17
3   21.02 LINDISFARNE 2 (Willoughby,Ryan)       4     6:08.49     29.78  +29.95
    21.01 LINDISFARNE 1 (Ryan,Ryan)             1     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 24   Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 16 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   22.03 MACLEAN HIGH 2 (Sarah Eke)            6     5:04.40      0.00   +0.00
2   22.24 LINDISFARNE 1 (Donnamay Brown)        4     5:24.76     20.36  +20.36
3   22.05 MACLEAN HIGH 4 (Melinda Carter)       7     5:49.86     25.10  +45.46
4   22.19 LOURDES HILL 2 (Leticia Hosking)      5     5:52.81      2.95  +48.41
5   22.30 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Mel Robson)       3     7:14.20     81.39  +129.8
6   22.14 GHS 4 (Karla Shephard)                1     7:21.92      7.72  +137.5
7   22.13 GHS 3 (Annunciata Cooper)             2                     NMT
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 25   Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 16 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   22.17 TOWNSVILLE GRAMMAR (Jasmin Clark)     4     5:34.35      0.00   +0.00
2   22.07 MACLEAN HIGH 7 (Katrina Fischer)      3                     NMT
3   22.04 MACLEAN HIGH 3 (Carly Tubini)         6                     NMT
4   22.18 LOURDES HILL 1 (Teoni Kelk)           2                     NMT
5   22.12 GHS 2 (Amanda Hart)                   5                     DNS
    22.26 MACLEAN HIGH (Tanya Farrell)          1     SCRATCHED
    22.21 PYMBLE LADIES 2 (Kate Joseph)         7     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 26   Division 3 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 16 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   22.01 MACLEAN HIGH 1 (Martina Smidt)        1     5:04.20      0.00   +0.00
2   22.25 LINDISFARNE 2 (Alana Vinning)         5     5:32.78     28.58  +28.58
3   22.27 MCCAULEY COLLEGE (Holly Smith)        6     5:37.96      5.18  +33.76
4   22.31 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Samantha White)   7     5:47.02      9.06  +42.82
5   22.32 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Jessica Sims)     4     6:03.64     16.62  +59.44
6   22.10 CATHERINE MCAULEY (Rebecca Bolton)    3     6:36.06     32.42  +91.86
7   22.11 GHS 1 (Lyndal Campbell)               2     7:08.88     32.82  +124.6
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 27   Division 4 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 16 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   22.08 CATHERINE MCAULEY (Sarah Stacey)      6     5:24.17      0.00   +0.00
2   22.28 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Karla Bowling)    3     5:35.17     11.00  +11.00
3   22.33 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 6 (Samantha Colgrave)5     5:59.64     24.47  +35.47
4   22.16 GHS 6 (Lisa Casson)                   1     6:21.42     21.78  +57.25
5   22.15 GHS 5 (Kate Smyth)                    7                     NMT
    22.22 PYMBLE LADIES 3 (Kate Bartlett)       2     SCRATCHED
    22.20 PYMBLE LADIES 1 (Emma Boles)          4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 28   Division 5 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 16 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   22.02 CATHERINE MCAULEY (Belinda West)      5     5:08.53      0.00   +0.00
2   22.34 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 7 (Aleisha Smidt)    6     5:18.92     10.39  +10.39
3   22.29 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Monique Martin)   2     5:56.75     37.83  +48.22
4   22.09 MACLEAN HIGH 8 (Ashley See)           3     7:24.96     88.21  +136.4
    22.06 MACLEAN HIGH 5 (Karen Hafner)         1     SCRATCHED
    22.23 PYMBLE LADIES 4 (Nici Bodle)          4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 29   Final / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 14 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   23.02 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1
          (Dewberry,Johnston,Cameron,Cavnagh)   1         NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   23.01 MACLEAN HIGH
          (Curtis,Bowie,McCann,Smith)           3                  5.89   +5.89
3   23.03 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2
          (Watkins,Andrews,Roach,Bowling)       2                 23.78  +29.67
4   23.04 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3
          (Firth,Palmer,Brown,Perl)             4                  5.19  +34.86
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 30   Final / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLGIRL DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   24.01 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL (Stewart,Anderson)  5     9:35.00      0.00   +0.00
2   24.04 LOURDES HILL (Bassingthwaighte,Bassingthwaite)2 9:37.66  2.66   +2.66
3   24.02 MACLEAN HIGH (Brown,Duff)             3     9:46.35      8.69  +11.35
4   24.05 PYMBLE LADIES (King,Turner)           1    10:15.94     29.59  +40.94
    24.03 CATHERINE MCAULEY (tba,Bolton)        4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 31   Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 14 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   25.14 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Nicole Brown)     7         NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   25.05 MACLEAN HIGH 4 (Rachael see)          6                     NMT
3   25.17 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Lauren Nay)       4                     NMT
4   25.07 MACLEAN HIGH 5 (Renae Wilson)         3                     NMT
5   25.09 TRINITY LISMORE 1 (Louise Hartcher)   5                     NMT
6   25.12 MCCAULEY COLLEGE (Tamika Smith)       1                     NMT
7   25.04 MACLEAN HIGH 3 (Angela Eke)           2                     NMT
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 32   Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 14 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   25.03 CATHERINE MCAULEY 2 (Nicole West)     4     5:12.22      0.00   +0.00
2   25.16 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Candice Brown)    5                     NMT
3   25.13 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Jassica Perl)     1                     NMT
4   25.06 MACLEAN HIGH (Kate Hogan)             2                     NMT
5   25.08 GHS (Annunciata Cooper)               3                     NMT
6   25.10 TRINITY LISMORE 2 (Lisa Wade)         6                     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 33   Division 3 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 14 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   25.01 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL (Tess Gerrand)      6     5:06.57      0.00   +0.00
2   25.02 CATHERINE MCAULEY 1 (Megan Paterson)  5     5:29.86     23.29  +23.29
3   25.18 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 6 (Mellisa Bowling)  4     5:33.71      3.85  +27.14
4   25.19 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 7 (Rebecca Zaffino)  1     5:55.24     21.53  +48.67
5   25.15 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Elle Laforest)    3     6:18.08     22.84  +71.51
6   25.11 TRINITY LISMORE 3 (Lisa Wade)         2     7:08.89     50.81  +122.3
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 34   Final / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLGIRL FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   26.03 PYMBLE LADIES 2
          (L'Estrange,Phelps,Elder,Smith)       1     8:58.02      0.00   +0.00
2   26.02 PYMBLE LADIES 1
          (Hopkins,Spoke,Hoskings,Miles)        3     9:09.77     11.75  +11.75
3   26.01 LOURDES HILL
          (Moltzen,Woods,McIntyre,Quinn)        2     9:35.13     25.36  +37.11
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 35   Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 16 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   27.05 LOURDES HILL 2
          (Kelk,Hall,Johnston,Gilbert)          3     4:20.94      0.00   +0.00
2   27.04 LOURDES HILL 1
          (Pugh,Mann,Norton,Hosking)            5     4:36.14     15.20  +15.20
3   27.10 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2
          (White,Newman,Laforest,Colgrave)      1     4:42.41      6.27  +21.47
4   27.03 GHS
          (Campbell,Cooper,Hart,Casson)         4     4:54.57     12.16  +33.63
    27.06 PYMBLE LADIES 3
          (Joseph,Ormond,Boles,Bodle)           2     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 36   Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 16 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   27.02 CATHERINE MCAULEY
          (West,Paterson,West,Stacey)           4     4:20.25      0.00   +0.00
2   27.08 PYMBLE LADIES 2
          (McIntosh,Bennett,Abramowicz,Fenwick) 5     4:35.92     15.67  +15.67
3   27.09 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1
          (Martin,Sims,Brown,Smidt)             1     4:52.19     16.27  +31.94
4   27.01 MACLEAN HIGH
          (Carter,Nelmes,Hafner,Williams)       3     4:57.13      4.94  +36.88
5   27.07 PYMBLE LADIES 1
          (Pegg,Tout,Stanistreet,Mallin)        2     6:34.26     97.13  +134.0
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 37   Final / CHAMPIONSHIP SCHOOLBOY EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   28.01 KINGS 1
          (Rogers,Boyce,Stephenson,Gunthorpe,
          Newsom,Rogers,Hosking,Horwitz-Rourke) 3     6:43.65      0.00   +0.00
2   28.03 THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
          (Joel,Kirkham,Nikiforides,Farr,
          Frend,Mohr-Bell,Moram,Joplin)         2     7:05.86     22.21  +22.21
3   28.02 KINGS 2
          (Slattery,Krajcik,Arnull-Almond,
          (Dennison,
          Evans,McIntish,Hankin,Estens)         1     7:38.73     32.87  +55.08
_____________________________________________________________________________________