Northern Rivers Rowing Association  | results.pdf

Grafton R.C. Regatta - Sunday, 8 December 2002

Clarence River

Results


1    Womens Handicap Four  ........................................... Final
2    Mens Beginner/Novice Scull  ..................................... Division 1
3                                       .............................. Division 2
4    Masters Womens Quad Scull  ...................................... Final
5    Schoolgirl Under 17 Double Scull  ............................... Division 1
6                                       .............................. Division 2
7                                       .............................. Division 3
8    Mens Open Four (Coxed)  ......................................... Final
9    Schoolboy Under 17 Scull  ....................................... Division 1
10                                      .............................. Division 2
11   Womens Handicap Pair  ........................................... Final
12   Mixed Quad Scull  ............................................... Division 1
13                                      .............................. Division 2
14   Schoolgirls Under 17/Womens Beginner Four  ...................... Final
15   Schoolboy Under 15 Double Scull  ................................ Division 1
16                                      .............................. Division 2
17   Schoolgirl Under 15 Scull  ...................................... Division 1
18                                      .............................. Division 2
19                                      .............................. Division 3
20   Masters / Mens Handicap Pair  ................................... Division 1
21                                      .............................. Division 2
22   Schoolgirl Under 17 Quad Scull  ................................. Division 1
23                                      .............................. Division 2
24   Womens Open Scull  .............................................. Division 1
25                                      .............................. Division 2
26   Schoolboy Under 17 Double Scull  ................................ Final
27   Masters Womens Scull  ........................................... Final
28   Mens Handicap Four  ............................................. Final
29   Masters Mens Quad Scull  ........................................ Final
30   Womens Open/Under 20 Double Scull  .............................. Final
31   Womens Beginner/Novice Scull  ................................... Division 1
32                                      .............................. Division 2
33                                      .............................. Division 3
34                                      .............................. Division 4
35   Schoolboy Under 17/Mens Beginner Four  .......................... Final
36   Schoolboy Under 15 Quad Scull  .................................. Final
37   Mens Under 20 Scull  ............................................ Final
38   Womens Eight  ................................................... Final
39   Masters Mens Four  .............................................. Final
40   Schoolgirl Under 15 Double Scull  ............................... Division 1
41                                      .............................. Division 2
42   Schoolboy Under 17 Quad Scull  .................................. Final
43   Womens Under 20 Scull  .......................................... Division 1
44                                      .............................. Division 2
45   Mixed Coxed Four  ............................................... Final
46   Mens Open/Under 20 Double Scull  ................................ Final
47   Schoollgirl Under 15 Quad Scull  ................................ Final
48   Masters Mens / Mens Intermediate Eight  ......................... Final
49   Schoolboy Under 15 Scull  ....................................... Division 1
50                                      .............................. Division 2
51   Mens Handicap Double Scull  ..................................... Division 1
52                                      .............................. Division 2
53   Mens Under 20 Four (Coxed)  ..................................... Final
54   Schoolgirl Under 17 Scull  ...................................... Division 1
55                                      .............................. Division 2
56                                      .............................. Division 3
57                                      .............................. Division 4
58   Mens Open Scull  ................................................ Final
59   Masters Mens Scull  ............................................. Division 1
60                                      .............................. Division 2
61   Mixed Eight  .................................................... Final
62   Womens Handicap Double Scull  ................................... Division 1
63                                      .............................. Division 2
64   Womens Intermediate Scull  ...................................... Division 1
65                                      .............................. Division 2
66   Mens Open/Under 20 Quad Scull  .................................. Final
67   Womens Intermediate Four (Coxed)  ............................... Final
68   Mixed Double Scull  ............................................. Division 1
69                                      .............................. Division 2
70                                      .............................. Division 3
71   Mens Intermediate Scull  ........................................ Division 1
72                                      .............................. Division 2
73   Womens Open/Under 20 Quad Scull  ................................ Final
74   Mens Intermediate Four (Coxed)  ................................. Final

_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 1    Final / WOMENS HANDICAP FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   01.02 LOURDES HILL
          (Moltzen,Woods,McIntyre,Quinn)        2     4:05.72      0.00   +0.00
2   01.01 MURWILLUMBAH
          (Lofts,Blanch,Prichard,Meehan)        1     4:11.72      6.00   +6.00
3   01.03 SOUTH GRAFTON HS
          (Austin,Darke,Gibbins,Golden)         3     4:25.72     14.00  +20.00
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 2    Division 1 / MENS BEGINNER/NOVICE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   02.06 MURWILLUMBAH 1 (Bgr) (Brad Rodgers)   5     4:15.85      0.00   +0.00
2   02.05 LOWER CLARENCE 5 (Bgr) (Michael McCann)2    4:29.49     13.64  +13.64
3   02.03 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (Bgr) (Christian McLennan)4 4:32.66     3.17  +16.81
4   02.11 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Bgr) (Joel Watkins)1    4:46.46     13.80  +30.61
5   02.12 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Bgr) (Nic Roach)  7     4:53.30      6.84  +37.45
6   02.09 TRINITY LISMORE (Bgr) (Samuel Grant)  6     4:56.98      3.68  +41.13
    02.13 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Bgr) (Scott Tucker)3            
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 3    Division 2 / MENS BEGINNER/NOVICE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   02.07 MURWILLUMBAH 2 (Nov) (Griffin Ryan)   2     3:46.93      0.00   +0.00
2   02.08 ILUKA (Nov) (Troy Everson)            5     3:55.30      8.37   +8.37
3   02.10 THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL (Nov) (Neil Lambert)3  4:00.00      4.70  +13.07
4   02.02 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Nov) (James Sansom) 1     4:12.69     12.69  +25.76
5   02.04 LOWER CLARENCE 4 (Nov) (Matthew Bowie)4     4:20.77      8.08  +33.84
6   02.01 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Nov) (Angues Smith) 6                     NMT
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 4    Final / MASTERS WOMENS QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   03.01 MURWILLUMBAH
          (McInteer,Lee,Brisby,Sparkes-Young)   3     4:12.00      0.00   +0.00
2   03.03 COMMERCIAL
          (TBA,TBA,TBA,Williams)                2     4:31.03     19.03  +19.03
3   03.02 GRAFTON
          (TBA,Doman,Austin,Darke)              1     4:38.18      7.15  +26.18
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 5    Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   04.12 TWEED HEADS (Vinning,Brown)           6     3:44.34      0.00   +0.00
2   04.04 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (West,Stacey)        5     3:54.32      9.98   +9.98
3   04.15 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Bowling,Darke)    4     3:59.50      5.18  +15.16
4   04.16 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Martin,Sims)      1     4:00.91      1.41  +16.57
5   04.13 PYMBLE LADIES (Abramowicz,McIntosh)   2     4:13.08     12.17  +28.74
6   04.07 GHS 1 (Campbell,Cooper)               3     4:47.96     34.88  +63.62
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 6    Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   04.11 LOURDES HILL (Bassingthwaighte,Bassingthwaight)1 3:35.06  0.00  +0.00
2   04.14 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Brown,Smidt)      2     3:51.52     16.46  +16.46
3   04.02 LORETO NORMANHUST (Hietbrink,Patmore) 3     3:56.06      4.54  +21.00
4   04.08 GHS 2 (Casson,Paul)                   6     4:12.08     16.02  +37.02
5   04.05 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (Hafner,Tubini)      4     4:12.87      0.79  +37.81
6   04.18 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Robson,Bruce)     5     6:02.87    110.00  +147.8
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 7    Division 3 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   04.01 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL (Joplin,Gerrand)    5     3:52.42      0.00   +0.00
2   04.03 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Fischer,West)       4     3:57.41      4.99   +4.99
3   04.17 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (White,Newman)     6     4:08.11     10.70  +15.69
4   04.10 ILUKA (Black,Farrell)                 1     4:21.75     13.64  +29.33
5   04.06 LOWER CLARENCE 4 (Carter,Nelmes)      3     4:45.92     24.17  +53.50
6   04.09 GHS 3 (Hart,Shephard)                 2     5:20.69     34.77  +88.27
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 8    Final / MENS OPEN FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   05.01 KINGS
          (Rogers,Newsom,Stephenson,Gunthorpe)  1     7:05.00      0.00   +0.00
2   05.02 SOUTH GRAFTON HS
          (Byrne,Thompson,Cameron,Dewberry)     2     9:21.01    136.01  +136.0
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 9    Division 1 / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 17 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   06.02 LOWER CLARENCE (Samuel Jagoe)         7     3:41.96      0.00   +0.00
2   06.08 ILUKA 2 (Kane Ramon)                  2     3:49.95      7.99   +7.99
3   06.03 MURWILLUMBAH 1 (John Ryan)            5     3:56.30      6.35  +14.34
4   06.06 MURWILLUMBAH 4 (Callum Sawtell)       4     4:02.22      5.92  +20.26
5   06.10 KINGS 2 (William Hosking)             1                     DNS
6   06.11 KINGS 3 (Lachlan Rogers)              3                     DNS
    06.14 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Deon Palmer)      6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 10   Division 2 / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 17 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   06.01 TAREE HIGH SCOOL (Kyle Holmes)        1     3:44.42      0.00   +0.00
2   06.13 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Daniel Lang)      4     3:46.10      1.68   +1.68
3   06.05 MURWILLUMBAH 3 (Luke Willoughby)      5     3:49.37      3.27   +4.95
4   06.07 ILUKA 1 (Jeremy Everson)              3     4:02.68     13.31  +18.26
5   06.09 KINGS 1 (Harry Horwitz-Rourke)        2                     DNS
6   06.12 KINGS 4 (Ed Boyce)                    7                     DNS
    06.04 MURWILLUMBAH 2 (Shayne Herriott)      6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 11   Final / WOMENS HANDICAP PAIR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   07.01 TWEED HEADS (Kelly,Protheroe)         2     4:12.10      0.00   +0.00
2   07.03 SOUTH GRAFTON HS (Gibbins,Golden)     1     4:32.92     20.82  +20.82
3   07.02 GRAFTON (Smith,Hill)                  3     4:53.17     20.25  +41.07
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 12   Division 1 / MIXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   08.05 LOURDES HILL
          (TBA,TBA,Quinn,Moltzen)               3     3:25.00      0.00   +0.00
2   08.02 MURWILLUMBAH 1
          (Brisby,Sparkes-Young,Brisby,Ryan)    6     3:32.02      7.02   +7.02
3   08.10 GRAFTON/COMMERCIAL 1
          (TBA,Williams,Benfield,Cruickshank)   4     3:36.61      4.59  +11.61
4   08.12 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1
          (Cavnagh,Cameron,Nay,Brown)           1     3:38.49      1.88  +13.49
5   08.04 ILUKA
          (TBA,Farrell,Faddy,Faddy)             7     3:43.90      5.41  +18.90
6   08.08 LISMORE
          (McGregor,Bowers,Foley,Wallace)       2     3:59.61     15.71  +34.61
7   08.07 TRINITY LISMORE
          (Grant,O'Connor,Wade,Harcher)         5     4:22.02     22.41  +57.02
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 13   Division 2 / MIXED QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   08.01 LOWER CLARENC
          (McKenzie,Hellyer,Duff,Brown)         6     3:24.02      0.00   +0.00
2   08.06 TWEED HEADS
          (Anderson,Faint,Wright,Vinning)       3                     NMT
3   08.11 GRAFTON/COMMERCIAL 2
          (TBA,TBA,Neill,Ethell)                5                     NMT
4   08.09 GRAFTON
          (Noble,Bowling,Darke,Darke)           2                     NMT
5   08.13 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2
          (Eather,Laforest,Colgrave,Hay)        4                     NMT
6   08.03 MURWILLUMBAH 2
          (Lofts,Pritchard,Blanch,Siddall)      1                     NMT
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 14   Final / SCHOOLGIRLS UNDER 17/WOMENS BEGINNER FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   09.02 PYMBLE LADIES 2 (U17)
          (Elder,Phelps,Hosking,King)           2     3:45.62      0.00   +0.00
2   09.01 PYMBLE LADIES 1 (U17)
          (Hopkins,Ludowici,Bartlett,Miles)     1     3:51.80      6.18   +6.18
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 15   Division 1 / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   10.08 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Perl,Brown)       3     4:08.76      0.00   +0.00
2   10.11 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Tucker,Palmer)    4     4:20.59     11.83  +11.83
3   10.02 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Bowie,mcLennan)     1     4:20.97      0.38  +12.21
4   10.07 GRAFTON (Ethell,Bowell)               5     4:45.84     24.87  +37.08
5   10.06 TRINITY LISMORE (Grant,O'Connor)      2                     DNS
    10.03 MURWILLUMBAH 1 (Ryan,Rogers)          6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 16   Division 2 / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   10.01 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (McCann,Smith)       5     4:16.00      0.00   +0.00
2   10.10 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Andrews,Bowling)  3     4:28.13     12.13  +12.13
3   10.09 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Watkins,Roach)    4     4:35.12      6.99  +19.12
4   10.05 GHS (Whitton,Nash)                    2                     DNS
    10.04 MURWILLUMBAH 2 (TBA,Rodgers)          1     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 17   Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 15 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   11.08 LOURDES HILL (Leticia Hosking)        5         NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   11.06 LOWER CLARENCE 5 (Renae Wilson)       7                     NMT
3   11.03 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Rachael See)        1                     NMT
4   11.17 GRAFTON (Tamika Smith)                6                     DNF
5   11.21 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Candice Brown)    4                     DNS
    11.14 PYMBLE LADIES 3 (Nici Bodle)          2     SCRATCHED
    11.13 PYMBLE LADIES 2 (Kim Damond)          3     SCRATCHED
    11.09 TWEED HEADS 1 (Kira Donnelly)         8     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 18   Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 15 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   11.01 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL (Tess Gerrand)      6     4:46.57      0.00   +0.00
2   11.20 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Rebecca Zaffino)  4     5:01.47     14.90  +14.90
3   11.22 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Nicole Brown)     2     5:05.57      4.10  +19.00
4   11.23 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 6 (Ashleigh Peppernell)8   5:22.81     17.24  +36.24
    11.07 GHS (Annunciata Cooper)               1     SCRATCHED
    11.12 PYMBLE LADIES 1 (Kate Joseph)         3     SCRATCHED
    11.10 TWEED HEADS 2 (Rhiannon Doran)        5     SCRATCHED
    11.05 LOWER CLARENCE 4 (Angela Eke)         7     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 19   Division 3 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 15 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   11.02 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Nicole West)        7     4:31.55      0.00   +0.00
2   11.19 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Mellisa Bowling)  5     4:46.95     15.40  +15.40
3   11.18 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Jassica Perl)     2     4:53.06      6.11  +21.51
4   11.04 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (Kate Hogan)         3     5:01.60      8.54  +30.05
5   11.24 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 7 (Elle Laforest)    8     5:09.00      7.40  +37.45
6   11.11 TRINITY LISMORE (Louise Hartcher)     4     5:23.50     14.50  +51.95
    11.15 PYMBLE LADIES 4 (Emma Boles)          1     SCRATCHED
    11.16 PYMBLE LADIES 5 (Alex Handley)        6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 20   Division 1 / MASTERS / MENS HANDICAP PAIR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   12.05 GPS & BRISBANE 3 (Taylor,Macsporran)  4     3:55.00      0.00   +0.00
2   12.08 GRAFTON 2 (Doughan,Shepherd)          6     4:00.83      5.83   +5.83
3   12.06 GRAFTON/MOSMAN (Campbell,Alford)      1     4:01.23      0.40   +6.23
4   12.02 TWEED HEADS 2 (Handley,Connop)        8     4:02.25      1.02   +7.25
5   12.07 GRAFTON 1 (Darke,Kearns)              2     4:13.22     10.97  +18.22
6   12.04 GPS & BRISBANE 2 (Rowe,Palmer)        3     4:35.64     22.42  +40.64
7   12.03 GPS & BRISBANE 1 (Rowe,Blacket)       5     4:51.20     15.56  +56.20
8   12.01 TWEED HEADS 1 (Anderson,Faint)        7                     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 21   Division 2 / MASTERS / MENS HANDICAP PAIR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   12.11 SOUTH GRAFTON HS (Taylor,Cavanagh)    1     3:53.25      0.00   +0.00
2   12.10 SOUTHPORT SCHOOL 2 (Joel,Nikiforides) 3     3:54.27      1.02   +1.02
3   12.09 SOUTHPORT SCHOOL 1 (Frend,Kirkham)    2     4:09.27     15.00  +16.02
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 22   Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 17 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   14.08 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1
          (Bowling,Darke,Austin,Bowling)        3     3:57.62      0.00   +0.00
2   14.07 PYMBLE LADIES 2
          (Pegg,Stanistreet,Tout,Mallin)        5     4:05.85      8.23   +8.23
3   14.10 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3
          (White,Newman,Laforest,Colgrave)      4     4:06.96      1.11   +9.34
4   14.03 LOWER CLARENCE 2
          (Carter,Hafner,Williams,Tubini)       2     4:15.17      8.21  +17.55
5   14.04 GHS
          (Campbell,Cooper,Hart,Casson)         1     4:29.29     14.12  +31.67
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 23   Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 17 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   14.05 LOURDES HILL
          (Gilbert,Bassingthwaighte,Johnston,
          Bassingthwaight)                      2     3:40.18      0.00   +0.00
2   14.01 LORETO NORMANHUST
          (Hietbrink,Hegerty,Bokeyar,Patmore)   4     3:47.77      7.59   +7.59
3   14.02 LOWER CLARENCE 1
          (Fischer,Paterson,West,Stacey)        1     3:53.27      5.50  +13.09
4   14.09 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2
          (Sims,Martin,Brown,Smidt)             5     3:57.24      3.97  +17.06
5   14.06 PYMBLE LADIES 1
          (Fenwick,Bennett,Abramowicz,McIntosh) 3     4:04.35      7.11  +24.17
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 24   Division 1 / WOMENS OPEN SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   15.09 TWEED HEADS 1 (Tara Kelly)            4     8:29.61      0.00   +0.00
2   15.04 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Martina Smidt)      1     8:55.88     26.27  +26.27
3   15.01 MANNING RIVER 1 (Heidi Anderson)      2     9:17.48     21.60  +47.87
4   15.06 MURWILLUMBAH 1 (Katrina Wilkinson)    3     9:29.70     12.22  +60.09
5   15.03 MANNING RIVER 3 (Courtney Stewart)    5     9:36.20      6.50  +66.59
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 25   Division 2 / WOMENS OPEN SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   15.08 COMMERCIAL (Louise Auld)              4     8:32.00      0.00   +0.00
2   15.02 MANNING RIVER 2 (Nicki Anderson)      2     9:13.23     41.23  +41.23
3   15.10 TWEED HEADS 2 (Kathleen Protheroe)    5     9:14.40      1.17  +42.40
4   15.07 MURWILLUMBAH 2 (Leah Cooke)           1     9:28.98     14.58  +56.98
5   15.05 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Patricia Bolton)    3                     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 26   Final / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 17 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   16.05 THE SOUTHPORT SCHOOL (Farr,Joplin)    6     3:37.63      0.00   +0.00
2   16.02 MURWILLUMBAH 1 (Willoughby,Sawtell)   3     3:46.31      8.68   +8.68
3   16.03 MURWILLUMBAH 2 (Ryan,Ryan)            2     3:46.44      0.13   +8.81
4   16.01 LOWER CLARENCE (Everson,Ellem-Allen)  8     3:47.41      0.97   +9.78
5   16.08 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Saye,Busby)       1     3:58.91     11.50  +21.28
6   16.06 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Lang,Hay)         5     4:03.69      4.78  +26.06
7   16.04 ILUKA (Farrell,Ramon)                 4     4:09.24      5.55  +31.61
8   16.07 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Eather,Palmer)    7     4:16.36      7.12  +38.73
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 27   Final / MASTERS WOMENS SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   17.02 MURWILLUMBAH 1 (Sue Sparkes-Young)    3     5:13.82      0.00   +0.00
2   17.03 MURWILLUMBAH 2 (Marilyn Brisby)       5     5:18.55      4.73   +4.73
3   17.07 GRAFTON 2 (Valda Doman)               1     5:29.99     11.44  +16.17
4   17.08 SOUTH GRAFTON HS (Jill Lang)          8     5:30.23      0.24  +16.41
5   17.06 GRAFTON 1 (Glenda Bowling)            4     5:57.25     27.02  +43.43
    17.04 MURWILLUMBAH 3 (Michele McInteer)     2     SCRATCHED
    17.05 TWEED HEADS (Tania Wright)            6     SCRATCHED
    17.01 LOWER CLARENCE (Betty Bogdanek)       7     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 28   Final / MENS HANDICAP FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   18.04 SOUTH GRAFTON HS
          (Byrne,Thompson,Cameron,Dewberry)     2     4:09.97      0.00   +0.00
2   18.02 GPS & BRISBANE 2
          (Palmer,Taylor,Macsporran,Rowe)       4     4:18.80      8.83   +8.83
3   18.03 GRAFTON
          (Thompson,Brien,Parker,Darke)         1     4:30.75     11.95  +20.78
4   18.01 GPS & BRISBANE 1
          (TBA,TBA,Blacket,Rowe)                3                     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 29   Final / MASTERS MENS QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   19.02 TWEED HEADS
          (TBA,Anderson,Faint,Connop)           2     3:26.00      0.00   +0.00
2   19.03 GRAFTON
          (Benfield,Cruickshank,Neill,Ethell)   1     3:41.48     15.48  +15.48
3   19.01 MURWILLUMBAH
          (Newland,Blanch,Lee,Siddall)          3     3:53.62     12.14  +27.62
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 30   Final / WOMENS OPEN/UNDER 20 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   20.05 TWEED HEADS (Opn) (Protheroe,Kelly)   1     8:06.47      0.00   +0.00
2   20.04 COMMERCIAL/LOURDES (Opn) (Auld,Johnston)2   8:21.82     15.35  +15.35
3   20.07 SOUTH GRAFTON HS (U20) (Schmidt,Smidt)6     8:28.19      6.37  +21.72
4   20.03 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (U20) (Eke,Duff)     7     8:32.81      4.62  +26.34
5   20.06 PYMBLE LADIES (U20) (Hopkins,Elder)   3     8:39.17      6.36  +32.70
6   20.01 MANNING RIVER (U20) (Anderson,Anderson)4    8:53.48     14.31  +47.01
7   20.02 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (U20) (Brown,Holland)5     8:59.55      6.07  +53.08
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 31   Division 1 / WOMENS BEGINNER/NOVICE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   21.07 LOWER CLARENCE 7 (Nov) (Sandra Williams)6   5:10.94      0.00   +0.00
2   21.13 LOURDES HILL 1 (Nov) (Rebecca Pugh)   5     5:11.84      0.90   +0.90
3   21.09 GHS 1 (Nov) (Annunciata Cooper)       7     5:22.07     10.23  +11.13
4   21.10 GHS 2 (Nov) (Karla Shephard)          1     5:33.97     11.90  +23.03
    21.06 LOWER CLARENCE 6 (Nov) (Karen Hafner) 2     SCRATCHED
    21.19 PYMBLE LADIES 1 (Nov) (Nici Bodle)    3     SCRATCHED
    21.21 PYMBLE LADIES 3 (Nov) (Kate Joseph)   4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 32   Division 2 / WOMENS BEGINNER/NOVICE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   21.04 LOWER CLARENCE 4 (Nov) (Renae Wilson) 1     5:05.00      0.00   +0.00
2   21.14 LOURDES HILL 2 (Nov) (Tioni Kelk)     4     5:11.31      6.31   +6.31
3   21.05 LOWER CLARENCE 5 (Nov) (Kate Hogan)   7     5:17.69      6.38  +12.69
4   21.02 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Nov) (Carly Tubini) 5     5:38.69     21.00  +33.69
5   21.11 GHS 3 (Nov) (Amanda Hart)             3     5:46.98      8.29  +41.98
    21.22 PYMBLE LADIES 4 (Nov) (Emma Boles)    2     SCRATCHED
    21.20 PYMBLE LADIES 2 (Nov) (kim Damond)    6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 33   Division 3 / WOMENS BEGINNER/NOVICE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   21.24 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Bgr) (Sara Tucker)8     5:04.75      0.00   +0.00
2   21.23 GRAFTON (Bgr) (Tamika Smith)          3     5:23.50     18.75  +18.75
3   21.08 LOWER CLARENCE 8 (Bgr) (Melinda Carter)7                    NMT
4   21.18 TRINITY LISMORE 2 (Bgr) (Louise Hartcher)4                  NMT
5   21.12 ILUKA (Bgr) (Nichole Farrell)         1                     NMT
6   21.03 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (Bgr) (Ashley See)   2     5:26.27        2.77
7   21.27 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Bgr) (Brooke Nay) 6                     NMT
8   21.15 TWEED HEADS 1 (Bgr) (Kira Donnelly)   5                     NMT
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 34   Division 4 / WOMENS BEGINNER/NOVICE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   21.29 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 6 (Bgr) (Belinda Golden )5     NTT      0.00   +0.00
2   21.17 TRINITY LISMORE 1 (Bgr) (Lisa Wade)   2                     NMT
3   21.28 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Bgr) (Mel Robson) 7                     NMT
4   21.16 TWEED HEADS 2 (Bgr) (Rhiannon Doran)  4                     NMT
5   21.01 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Bgr) (Nicole Nelmes)6                     NMT
6   21.25 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Bgr) (Monika Nowland)1                  NMT
7   21.26 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Bgr) (Alison Saye)3                     DNF
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 35   Final / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 17/MENS BEGINNER FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   22.02 KINGS 2 (U17)
          (Slattery,Krajcik,Arnull-Almond,
          Dennison)                             1     3:36.25      0.00   +0.00
2   22.01 KINGS 1 (U17)
          (Evans,McIntosh,Hankin,Estens)        2     3:41.80      5.55   +5.55
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 36   Final / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 15 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   23.03 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1
          (Dewberry,Johnston,Cameron,Cavnagh)   1     3:57.13      0.00   +0.00
2   23.01 LOWER CLARENCE
          (Bowie,McLennan,McCann,Smith)         2     4:14.60     17.47  +17.47
3   23.05 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3
          (Firth,Palmer,Brown,Perl)             4     4:37.92     23.32  +40.79
4   23.04 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2
          (Watkins,Andrews,Roach,Bowling)       5     4:55.86     17.94  +58.73
    23.02 MURWILLUMBAH
          (TBA,Rodgers,Ryan,Sawtell)            3     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 37   Final / MENS UNDER 20 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   24.07 KINGS 1 (Harry Horwitz-Rourke)        4     7:46.00      0.00   +0.00
2   24.01 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY (Ben Vining)        7     7:46.89      0.89   +0.89
3   24.08 KINGS 2 (William Hosking)             1     8:06.12     19.23  +20.12
4   24.03 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Matthew Hellyer)    6     8:13.01      6.89  +27.01
5   24.05 LOWER CLARENCE 4 (Samuel Jagoe)       8     8:14.59      1.58  +28.59
6   24.06 GRAFTON (Brenton Tunsted)             3     8:30.55     15.96  +44.55
7   24.02 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Grant Paterson)     2     8:34.58      4.03  +48.58
8   24.04 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (Douglas McKenzie)   5     8:43.48      8.90  +57.48
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 38   Final / WOMENS EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   25.02 PYMBLE LADIES 1
          (Elder,King,Miles,Spoke,
          L'Estrange,Phelps,Turner,Smith)       1     3:46.40      0.00   +0.00
2   25.03 PYMBLE LADIES 2
          (Bartlett,Tout,Stanistreet,Handley,
          Ludewici,Hopkins,Mallin,Hoskings)     4     4:07.99     21.59  +21.59
3   25.04 GRAFTON
          (Smith,Bowling,Collins,Austin,
          Lang,Darke,Doman,Hill)                2     4:16.66      8.67  +30.26
4   25.01 MURWILLUMBAH
          (Lofts,Blanch,Prichard,Mcinteer,
          Meehan,Lee,Brisby,Sparkes-Young)      5     4:24.52      7.86  +38.12
5   25.05 SOUTH GRAFTON HS
          (Smidt,Brown,Austin,Bowling,
          Bowling,Darke,Gibbins,Golden)         3     4:28.83      4.31  +42.43
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 39   Final / MASTERS MENS FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   26.01 TWEED HEADS
          (Handley,Connop,Anderson,Faint)       4     3:45.39      0.00   +0.00
2   26.04 GRAFTON 1
          (Bruce,Alford,Doughan,Shepherd)       2     3:45.82      0.43   +0.43
3   26.05 GRAFTON 2
          (Benfield,Neill,Ethell,Cruickshank)   5     3:46.30      0.48   +0.91
4   26.02 GPS & BRISBANE 1
          (Palmer,Taylor,Macsporran,Rowe)       1     3:58.94     12.64  +13.55
5   26.03 GPS & BRISBANE 2
          (Parker,Bryan,Blacket,Rowe)           3     4:20.01     21.07  +34.62
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 40   Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   27.01 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Paterson,West)      3     4:33.62      0.00   +0.00
2   27.08 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Brown,Perl)       1     4:45.54     11.92  +11.92
3   27.03 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (See,Hogan)          2     4:52.47      6.93  +18.85
4   27.11 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (O'Brian,Munns)    6     5:16.23     23.76  +42.61
5   27.10 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Tucker,Nowland)   4                     DNS
    27.05 TWEED HEADS (Donnelly,Doran)          5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 41   Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 15 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   27.09 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Zaffino,Bowling)  4     4:37.00      0.00   +0.00
2   27.12 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Laforest,Hay)     3                     NMT
3   27.02 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Smith,Wilson)       5                     NMt
4   27.06 TRINITY LISMORE (Hartcher,Wade)       2                     NMT
5   27.04 GHS (McAuley,McAuley)                 1                     NMT
    27.07 PYMBLE LADIES (Bole,Bodle)            6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 42   Final / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 17 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   28.01 MURWILLUMBAH
          (Rogers,Ryan,Holmes,Willoughby)       2     3:44.15      0.00   +0.00
2   28.02 ILUKA
          (Everson,Ellem,Farrell,Ramon)         1     3:52.78      8.63   +8.63
3   28.04 SOUTH GRAFTON HS
          (Eather,Hay,Lang,Palmer)              4     3:58.36      5.58  +14.21
4   28.03 LISMORE
          (McGregor,Bowers,Wallace,Foley)       3                     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 43   Division 1 / WOMENS UNDER 20 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   29.05 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (Kylie Duff)         4     8:53.95      0.00   +0.00
2   29.09 TWEED HEADS 1 (Kathleen Protheroe)    1     9:19.56     25.61  +25.61
3   29.04 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Katie Brown)        5     9:38.16     18.60  +44.21
4   29.06 LOWER CLARENCE 4 (Patricia Bolton)    2    10:14.84     36.68  +80.89
    29.02 MANNING RIVER 2 (Nicki Anderson)      3     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 44   Division 2 / WOMENS UNDER 20 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   29.10 TWEED HEADS 2 (Tara Kelly)            1     8:53.46      0.00   +0.00
2   29.07 LOWER CLARENCE 5 (Martina Smidt)      4     8:59.44      5.98   +5.98
3   29.08 LOURDES HILL (Jessica Moltzen)        3     9:17.41     17.97  +23.95
4   29.03 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Sarah Eke)          2     9:18.53      1.12  +25.07
5   29.01 MANNING RIVER 1 (Heidi Anderson)      5                     NMT
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 45   Final / MIXED COXED FOUR
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   30.02 LORETO NORM/KINGS 2
          (TBA,TBA,Patmore,Hegerty)             1     3:45.41      0.00   +0.00
2   30.01 LORETO NORM/KINGS 1
          (TBA,TBA,Bokeyar,Hietbrink)           3     3:48.87      3.46   +3.46
3   30.03 LOURDES HILL
          (Mohr-Bell,Moran,McIntyre,Woods)      2     3:58.42      9.55  +13.01
4   30.04 LISMORE
          (McGregor,Bowers,Wallace,Foley)       4     4:36.17     37.75  +50.76
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 46   Final / MENS OPEN/UNDER 20 DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   31.02 GRAFTON (Opn) (Tunsted,McBeath)       2     8:12.41      0.00   +0.00
2   31.01 LOWER CLARENCE (U20) (Jagoe,McKenzie) 1     8:16.82      4.41   +4.41
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 47   Final / SCHOOLLGIRL UNDER 15 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   32.05 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1
          (Bowling,Zaffino,Buckley,Falconer)    5     4:12.24      0.00   +0.00
2   32.07 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3
          (Nay,Perl,Brown,Brown)                1     4:17.32      5.08   +5.08
3   32.06 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2
          (Laforest,Hay,Munns,O'Brian)          7     4:29.35     12.03  +17.11
4   32.03 LOURDES HILL
          (Pugh,Mann,Norton,Hosking)            8     4:31.44      2.09  +19.20
5   32.01 LOWER CLARENCE
          (See,Wilson,Hogan,Eke)                2     4:39.60      8.16  +27.36
6   32.08 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4
          (Tucker,Saye,Ingram,Peppernell)       4     4:57.18     17.58  +44.94
7   32.02 GHS
          (Brady,Thomas,McAuley,Rendell)        3     5:33.47     36.29  +81.23
    32.04 PYMBLE LADIES
          (Bodle,Joseph,Boles,Damond)           6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 48   Final / MASTERS MENS / MENS INTERMEDIATE EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   33.05 SOUTHPORT SCHOOL
          (Joel,Kirkham,Nikiforides,Farr,
          Frend,Mohr-Bell,Moran,Joplin)         4     3:10.03      0.00   +0.00
2   33.06 KINGS
          (Evans,McIntosh,Hankin,Estens,
          (Slattery,Krajcik,Arnull-Almond,
          Dennison)                             5     3:16.58      6.55   +6.55
3   33.02 GPS & BRISBANE
          (Blacket,Rowe,Doughan,Shepherd,
          Macsporran,Taylor,Palmer,Rowe)        3     3:38.65     22.07  +28.62
4   33.03 GRAFTON
          (Cruickshank,Ethell,Neill,Benfield,
          Thompson,Brien,Parker,Darke)          1     3:43.12      4.47  +33.09
5   33.01 MURWILLUMBAH
          (Barnard,Blanch,Lee,Meehan,
          Newland,Siddall,Brisby,Ryan)          2     3:44.73      1.61  +34.70
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 49   Division 1 / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 15 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   35.05 MURWILLUMBAH 1 (Griffin Ryan)         6     4:34.27      0.00   +0.00
2   35.12 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Mathew Cameron)   2     4:38.82      4.55   +4.55
3   35.14 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Brendon Palmer)   3     5:26.71     47.89  +52.44
4   35.03 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (Angues Smith)       7     7:10.13    103.42  +155.8
5   35.15 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Andrew Cavnagh)   1                     NMT
6   35.04 LOWER CLARENCE 4 (Christian McLennan) 5                     NMT
    35.06 MURWILLUMBAH 2 (Callum Sawtell)       4     SCRATCHED
    35.09 GRAFTON 1 (Guy Ethell)                8     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 50   Division 2 / SCHOOLBOY UNDER 15 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   35.08 ILUKA (Somin Farrell)                 5     4:46.64      0.00   +0.00
2   35.11 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Jarrad Perl)      7     5:05.98     19.34  +19.34
3   35.01 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Matthew Bowie)      6     5:31.75     25.77  +45.11
4   35.07 MURWILLUMBAH 3 (Brad Rodgers)         3     5:34.89      3.14  +48.25
5   35.02 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Michael McCann)     1     6:04.27     29.38  +77.63
6   35.13 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Hugo Firth)       4     6:35.38     31.11  +108.7
7   35.10 GRAFTON 2 (Luke Bowell)               2                     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 51   Division 1 / MENS HANDICAP DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   36.03 ILUKA 1 (Everson,Faddy)               2     5:08.19      0.00   +0.00
2   36.10 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Tucker,Firth)     1     6:31.92     83.73  +83.73
3   36.06 GPS & BRISBANE 2 (Palmer,Rowe)        4                     DNS
4   36.05 GPS & BRISBANE 1 (Blacket,Rowe)       5                     DNS
    36.02 MURWILLUMBAH (Willoughby,Ryan)        3     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 52   Division 2 / MENS HANDICAP DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   36.04 ILUKA 2 (Everson,Faddy)               4     4:43.40      0.00   +0.00
2   36.08 GRAFTON (Thompson,Brien)              1     4:53.12      9.72   +9.72
3   36.01 LOWER CLARENCE (Paterson,Ellem-Allen) 5     4:58.56      5.44  +15.16
4   36.09 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Dewberry,Johnston)2                    DISQ
5   36.07 GPS & BRISBANE 3 (Macsporran,Taylor)  3                     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 53   Final / MENS UNDER 20 FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   37.01 KINGS
          (Hosking,Newsom,Boyce,Horwitz-Rourke) 1     6:37.98      0.00   +0.00
2   37.02 SOUTH GRAFTON HS
          (Byrne,Thompson,Cameron,Dewberry)     2     8:23.61    105.63  +105.6
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 54   Division 1 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 17 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   38.04 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Sarah Eke)          7     4:29.00      0.00   +0.00
2   38.07 LOWER CLARENCE 4 (Martina Smidt)      4     4:40.36     11.36  +11.36
3   38.24 LOURDES HILL 5 (Amy Johnston)         5     4:42.22      1.86  +13.22
4   38.01 TAREE HIGH SCHOOL (Courtney Stewart)  8     4:53.70     11.48  +24.70
5   38.30 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Jessica Sims)     6     5:05.98     12.28  +36.98
6   38.28 GRAFTON (Hollie Smith)                3     5:11.27      5.29  +42.27
7   38.02 LORETO NORMANHUST 2 (Alexandra Bokeyar)2    5:12.33      1.06  +43.33
8   38.12 LOWER CLARENCE 9 (Sandra Williams)    1     7:10.76    118.43  +161.7
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 55   Division 2 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 17 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   38.27 PYMBLE LADIES (Alex Handley)          8     4:56.50      0.00   +0.00
2   38.06 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (Belinda West)       6     5:00.96      4.46   +4.46
3   38.29 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Aleisha Smidt)    2     5:20.52     19.56  +24.02
4   38.26 LISMORE (Emma Alcorn)                 7     5:32.14     11.62  +35.64
5   38.13 LOWER CLARENCE 10 (Sarah Stacey)      1                     NMT
6   38.15 LOWER CLARENCE 12 (Rebecca Bolton)    3                     NMT
    38.18 GHS 3 (Amanda Hart)                   4     SCRATCHED
    38.11 LOWER CLARENCE 8 (Carly Tubini)       5             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 56   Division 3 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 17 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   38.22 LOURDES HILL 3 (Marianne Bassingthwaighte)8 5:01.47      0.00   +0.00
2   38.23 LOURDES HILL 4 (Genevieve Bassingthwaight)2                 NMT
3   38.05 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Megan Paterson)     6                     NMT
4   38.20 LOURDES HILL 1 (Kelly Gilbert)        4                     NMT
5   38.10 LOWER CLARENCE 7 (Melinda Carter)     7                     NMT
6   38.03 LORETO NORMANHUST 1 (Nicole Hegerty)  3                     NMT
7   38.17 GHS 2 (Karla Shephard)                5                     DNS
    38.16 GHS 1 (Lisa Casson)                   1     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 57   Division 4 / SCHOOLGIRL UNDER 17 SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   38.14 LOWER CLARENCE 11 (Katrina Fischer)   3     5:23.90      0.00   +0.00
2   38.21 LOURDES HILL 2 (Jasmin Clark)         2     5:28.70      4.80   +4.80
3   38.32 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Samantha White)   7     5:29.46      0.76   +5.56
4   38.09 LOWER CLARENCE 6 (Karen Hafner)       5     6:11.01     41.55  +47.11
5   38.08 LOWER CLARENCE 5 (Nicole Nelmes)      4                     NMT
6   38.25 TWEED HEADS (Donnamay Brown)          1                     DNS
    38.31 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Mel Robson)       6     SCRATCHED
    38.19 GHS 4 (Lyndal Campbell)               8     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 58   Final / MENS OPEN SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   39.04 TWEED HEADS 2 (Lincoln Handley)       3     8:35.00      0.00   +0.00
2   39.05 GRAFTON (Luke McBeath)                4     8:54.56     19.56  +19.56
3   39.03 TWEED HEADS 1 (Ian Connop)            5     9:09.19     14.63  +34.19
4   39.02 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Douglas McKenzie)   1    10:12.03     62.84  +97.03
    39.01 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Matthew Hellyer)    2     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 59   Division 1 / MASTERS MENS SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   40.07 MOSMAN (Mark Campbell)                4     4:41.29      0.00   +0.00
2   40.04 TWEED HEADS 1 (Peter Faint)           2     5:09.19     27.90  +27.90
3   40.08 GRAFTON 1 (Gregory Thompson)          1     5:10.81      1.62  +29.52
4   40.06 LISMORE (Scott Bowers)                3     5:24.71     13.90  +43.42
    40.05 TWEED HEADS 2 (Lindsay Anderson)      5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 60   Division 2 / MASTERS MENS SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   40.01 NORTH SHORE (Kim Rudder)              3     4:47.40      0.00   +0.00
2   40.10 GRAFTON 3 (Donald Noble)              4     5:00.30     12.90  +12.90
3   40.03 ILUKA (Noel Everson)                  1     5:01.01      0.71  +13.61
4   40.09 GRAFTON 2 (Dennis Darke)              5     5:11.77     10.76  +24.37
5   40.02 MURWILLUMBAH (John Ryan)              2     5:19.50      7.73  +32.10
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 61   Final / MIXED EIGHT
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   41.05 KINGS/LORETO
          (TBA,TBA,TBA,TBA,
          Hietbrink,Hegarty,Bokeyar,Patmore)    3     3:25.40      0.00   +0.00
2   41.02 LOURDES HILL
          (Joel,Frend,Kirkham,Nikiforides,
          Woods,Moltzen,Quinn,McIntyre)         5     3:38.74     13.34  +13.34
3   41.06 KINGS/PYMBLE 1
          (TBA,TBA,TBA,TBA,
          Elder,King,Miles,Spoke)               4     3:40.37      1.63  +14.97
4   41.07 KINGS/PYMBLE 2
          (TBA,TBA,TBA,TBA,
          L'Estrange,Phelps,Turner,Smith)       7     3:46.98      6.61  +21.58
5   41.04 GRAFTON/COMMERCIAL
          (TBA,TBA,TBA,Williams,
          Benfield,Cruickshank,Neill,Ethell)    6     3:52.79      5.81  +27.39
6   41.03 GRAFTON
          (Doman,Bowling,Darke,Doughan,
          Brien,Thompson,Bruce,Kearns)          2     4:12.56     19.77  +47.16
7   41.01 MURWILLUMBAH
          (Pritchard,Meehan,Lee,McInteer,
          Lee,Newland,Meehan,Sidddall)          1                     NMT
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 62   Division 1 / WOMENS HANDICAP DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   43.07 TWEED HEADS 1 (Wright,Kelly)          3     5:11.00      0.00   +0.00
2   43.11 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 2 (Colgrave,Laforest)6     5:32.11     21.11  +21.11
3   43.10 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 1 (Brown,Nay)        1                     NMT
4   43.09 GRAFTON (Doman,Doughan)               8                     NMT
5   43.12 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 3 (Buckley,Falconer) 4                     NMT
6   43.04 MURWILLUMBAH 1 (Lofts,Blanch)         2                     NMT
7   43.02 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Nelmes,See)         7                     NMT
    43.13 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 4 (Saye,Peppernell)  5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 63   Division 2 / WOMENS HANDICAP DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   43.05 MURWILLUMBAH 2 (Cooke,Wilkinson)      4     4:41.42      0.00   +0.00
2   43.15 GRAFTON/LWR CLARENCE (Smidt,Hill)     7     4:47.44      6.02   +6.02
3   43.01 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Bolton,Bolton)      5     5:08.72     21.28  +27.30
4   43.03 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (Wilson,Williams)    3     5:34.28     25.56  +52.86
5   43.06 LOURDES HILL (Mann,Kelk)              2     6:06.45     32.17  +85.03
6   43.08 TWEED HEADS 2 (Donnelly,Doran)        6     6:22.07     15.62  +100.6
    43.14 SOUTH GRAFTON HS 5 (Colgrave,Nay)     1             
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 64   Division 1 / WOMENS INTERMEDIATE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   44.12 GRAFTON (Hollie Smith)                4     5:10.15      0.00   +0.00
2   44.05 LOWER CLARENCE 5 (Katrina Fischer)    7     5:16.64      6.49   +6.49
3   44.03 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (Nicole West)        2     5:24.32      7.68  +14.17
4   44.11 LISMORE (Emma Alcorn)                 3     5:40.56     16.24  +30.41
5   44.07 LOWER CLARENCE 7 (Angela Eke)         5                     DNS
    44.09 ILUKA (Tanya Farrell)                 1     SCRATCHED
    44.04 LOWER CLARENCE 4 (Megan Paterson)     6     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 65   Division 2 / WOMENS INTERMEDIATE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   44.01 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Belinda West)       5     4:54.00      0.00   +0.00
2   44.10 TWEED HEADS (Kathleen Protheroe)      2     4:54.24      0.24   +0.24
3   44.02 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Sarah Stacey)       6     5:12.58     18.34  +18.58
4   44.06 LOWER CLARENCE 6 (Karina Holland)     1     5:22.41      9.83  +28.41
5   44.08 LOWER CLARENCE 8 (Rachael See)        3     6:01.48     39.07  +67.48
    44.13 SOUTH GRAFTON HS (Karla Bowling)      4     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 66   Final / MENS OPEN/UNDER 20 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   45.01 LOWER CLARENCE (U20)
          (Sansom,Jagoe,Hellyer,McKenzie)       1     7:53.34      0.00   +0.00
2   45.02 ILUKA (U20)
          (Everson,Ramon,Everson,Faddy)         2     7:57.32      3.98   +3.98
3   45.03 SOUTH GRAFTON HS (U20)
          (Palmer,Hay,Lang,Eather)              3     8:50.94     53.62  +57.60
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 67   Final / WOMENS INTERMEDIATE FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   46.01 LORETO NORMANHUST
          (Patmore,Hegerty,Bokeyar,Hietbrink)   2     4:36.24      0.00   +0.00
2   46.03 SOUTH GRAFTON HS
          (Bowling,Austin,Gibbins,Golden)       3     4:49.50     13.26  +13.26
3   46.02 PYMBLE LADIES
          (L'Estrange,Spokes,Turner,Smith)      1                     DNS
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 68   Division 1 / MIXED DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   47.15 PYMBLE LADIES (Campbell,CXampbell)    4     4:05.00      0.00   +0.00
2   47.02 MANNING RIVER (Gerrand,Holmes)        5     4:10.21      5.21   +5.21
3   47.16 GRAFTON 1 (Smith,McBeath)             3     4:43.18     32.97  +38.18
4   47.08 MURWILLUMBAH 2 (McInteer,Siddall)     6     5:00.60     17.42  +55.60
    47.18 SOUTH GRAFTON HS (Perl,Perl)          1             
    47.10 COMMERCIAL (TBA,Auld)                 2     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 69   Division 2 / MIXED DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   47.11 TWEED HEADS 1 (Anderson,Kelly)        6     4:01.15      0.00   +0.00
2   47.03 SYDNEY UNIVERSITY (Park,Vining)       2     4:19.29     18.14  +18.14
3   47.04 LOWER CLARENCE 1 (Paterson,Paterson)  4     4:36.52     17.23  +35.37
4   47.06 LOWER CLARENCE 3 (West,tba)           5     5:20.22     43.70  +79.07
5   47.17 GRAFTON 2 (Doughan,Doman)             3     5:41.59     21.37  +100.4
    47.13 TWEED HEADS 3 (Connop,Wright)         1     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 70   Division 3 / MIXED DOUBLE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   47.05 LOWER CLARENCE 2 (Hellyer,Smidt)      6     4:10.26      0.00   +0.00
2   47.01 NORTH SHORE/COMPOSIT (Rudder,Abbott)  5     4:32.36     22.10  +22.10
3   47.12 TWEED HEADS 2 (Faint,Protheroe)       1     4:38.84      6.48  +28.58
4   47.09 ILUKA (Farrell,Faddy)                 3     5:03.31     24.47  +53.05
5   47.14 GPS & BRIS/GRAFTON (Doughan,Palmer)   4     5:14.99     11.68  +64.73
6   47.07 MURWILLUMBAH 1 (Meehan,Meehan)        2     5:22.56      7.57  +72.30
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 71   Division 1 / MENS INTERMEDIATE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   48.09 KINGS 1 (Angus Stephenson)            2     4:34.17      0.00   +0.00
2   48.04 MURWILLUMBAH 3 (John Ryan Jnr.)       3     4:42.87      8.70   +8.70
3   48.05 MURWILLUMBAH 4 (Gordon Lee)           4     5:05.46     22.59  +31.29
4   48.08 LISMORE (Scott Bowers)                1     5:23.32     17.86  +49.15
    48.07 TWEED HEADS (Lincoln Handley)         5     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 72   Division 2 / MENS INTERMEDIATE SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   48.10 KINGS 2 (Ed Boyce)                    5     4:23.00      0.00   +0.00
2   48.01 LOWER CLARENCE (Cody Ellem-Allen)     1     4:38.91     15.91  +15.91
3   48.02 MURWILLUMBAH 1 (Greg Newland)         4     4:44.48      5.57  +21.48
    48.03 MURWILLUMBAH 2 (Shane Herriott)       2     SCRATCHED
    48.06 ILUKA (Troy Everson)                  3     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 73   Final / WOMENS OPEN/UNDER 20 QUAD SCULL
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      2000m        Margins
1   49.03 MURWILLUMBAH (Opn)
          (WIlkinson,Cooke,Sparkes-Young,Brisby)6     8:19.99      0.00   +0.00
2   49.01 MANNING RIVER (U20)
          (Joplin,Stewart,Anderson,Anderson)    7     8:24.99      5.00   +5.00
3   49.02 LOWER CLARENCE (U20)
          (Holland,Brown,Eke,Duff)              4     8:41.83     16.84  +21.84
4   49.05 PYMBLE LADIES 2 (U20)
          (McIntosh,Abramowicz,Stanistreet,
          Mallin)                               5     9:28.16     46.33  +68.17
5   49.08 SOUTH GRAFTON HS (U20)
          (Sims,Brown,Martin,Smidt)             2     9:41.34     13.18  +81.35
6   49.04 PYMBLE LADIES 1 (U20)
          (King,Phelps,Miles,Hosking)           3    10:50.45     69.11  +150.4
7   49.06 GRAFTON (U20)
          (Fenwick,Pegg,Bennett,Tout)           1                     NMT
    49.07 COMMERCIAL (Opn)
          (TBA,TBA,TBA,Williams)                8     SCRATCHED
_____________________________________________________________________________________

Race 74   Final / MENS INTERMEDIATE FOUR (COXED)
Pl  Crew# Crew                                Lane      1000m        Margins
1   50.05 KINGS 2
          (Slattery,Krajcik,Arnull-Almond,
          Dennison)                             4     3:44.00      0.00   +0.00
2   50.03 SOUTHPORT SCHOOL 2
          (Frend,Mohr-Bell,Moran,Joplin)        1     3:45.87      1.87   +1.87
3   50.02 SOUTHPORT SCHOOL 1
          (Joel,Kirkham,Nikiforides,Farr)       5     3:47.45      1.58   +3.45
4   50.04 KINGS 1
          (Evans,McIntosh,Hankin,Estens)        3     3:57.32      9.87  +13.32
5   50.01 GPS & BRISBANE
          (Macsporran,Taylor,Palmer,Rowe)       2                     NMT
_____________________________________________________________________________________